ZEMA ION ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2010
Name
Zema Ion
Real Name
Michael Paris
Date of Birth
October 5, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2004
Chris Jericho
Undertaker walked into Elimination Chamber 2010 as the World Heavyweight Championship, looking to retain the belt by defending in the steel cage against John Morrison, R Truth, CM Punk and Rey Mysterio, but he failed to do so after Chris Jericho won the match and the title belt.
February 21, 2010
Big Show
Miz, who was accompanied by Big Show, was successfully able to defend the WWE United States Heavyweight Championship against MVP, who was accompanied by Mark Henry, at Elimination Chamber 2010.
February 21, 2010
Gail Kim
Michelle McCool and Layla El, collectively known as LayCool, were victorious in their tag team match against Gail Kim and Maryse Ouellet, two divas who did not get along with one another, at Elimination Chamber 2010. The match was made by Vickie Guerrero in the story line.
February 21, 2010
Drew McIntyre
WWE Intercontinental Champion Drew McIntyre successfully defend his title against Kane at Elimination Chamber 2010. Management did the match to give McIntyre some credibility by beating a veteran performer who is a former world champion.
February 21, 2010
Batista
Shortly after John Cena had defeated five opponents inside of the steel cage at Elimination Chamber 2010, Vince McMahon came out and announced an immediate title defense against Batista, who was fresh because he did not work a match earlier in the evening. Batista was able to beat Cena in a matter of seconds to win the WWE title.
February 21, 2010
John Cena
Triple H, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton and Ted DiBiase were all gunning for the WWE Championship held by Sheamus at Elimination Chamber 2010, but it was John Cena who walked away with the title belt after a grueling battle inside of the gigantic steel cage structure.
February 21, 2010
Zema Ion
While many fans are expecting TNA to cease operations in the near future, the company is going against the grain by signing several wrestlers to contract extensions. Today, the company announced that Zema Ion has been signed to a new multiple year deal. The belief is that the company is also hoping to lock down more performers before the year ends.
July 31, 2014
Zema Ion
When he was initially brought into TNA, many were under the impression that Seiya Sanada was only going to work episodes of Impact Wrestling and pay per view events. However, it now appears that Sanada is full on with TNA. The X Division Champion is working live events for the company. He worked with Zema Ion at a show in Wisconsin last night.
May 3, 2014
Eddie Edwards
Despite being against the odds in a 3-on-2 handicap no disqualification match at TNA Sacrifice 2014, Eddie Edwards and Davey Richards were able to walk away from the pay per view as the new world tag team champions by beating Zema Ion, Robbie E and Jessie Godderz.
April 27, 2014
MVP
While the majority of the pay per view has already been announced, there are rumors backstage that an eight match could be added. Davey Richards and Eddie Edward are expected to be given a spot on the show, and their opponents could be Zema Ion, Robbie E and Jessie Godderz. There are also talks that MVP could be added if TNA doesn't want to do a handicap tag team match.
April 21, 2014
MVP
A message from Davey Richards on Twitter, where he asks MVP to give he and Eddie Edwards a match against Zema Ion, Robbie E and Jessie Godderz at TNA Sacrifice 2014.
April 17, 2014
Rockstar Spud
A video of footage from Impact Wrestling, where Bully Ray is attacked by Rockstar Spud, Ethan Carter, Robbie E, Jessie Godderz and Zema Ion for screwing over Dixie Carter at TNA Lockdown 2014.
March 18, 2014