ZACH GOWEN POLLS
Name
Zach Gowen
Real Name
Zachary Gowen
Date of Birth
March 30, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Big E Langston

WWE conducted a poll, asking fans if they felt that Big E Langston would some day be a world heavyweight champion. Thus far, 70% of the voters feel that the current Intercontinental Champion will move up to the main event scene eventually.

January 10, 2014
Batista

After announcing the big return, WWE conducted a poll on their website to see who fans wanted Batista to work against when he gets back into professional wrestling. Randy Orton barely beat out Brock Lesnar by garnering a third of the votes.

December 27, 2013
Chris Jericho

WWE conducted a poll on their website and 97 percent of the fans voted that Chris Jericho was better than Triple H.

November 2, 2013
Zach Gowen
Through Twitter, Zach Gowen revealed that he has now been sober for four straight years. The former WWE star also noted that he was not boasting about the feat, as much as he was letting people know that help is out there if they need it.
February 18, 2014
Zach Gowen

In order to make it easier for fans to keep up with his life and career, Zach Gowen has decided to open up an Instagram account. The former WWE star still works plenty of matches on the independent wrestling circuit.

February 5, 2014
Zach Gowen

"For the record, Batista's a sweet guy with an incredible story of perseverance and hard work. He's one of the good guys."

- former WWE star Zach Gowen defending Batista

January 29, 2014
Zach Gowen

When he was just a child, Zach Gowen was diagnosed with cancer, and the future WWE star would be forced to amputate his leg when he was just eight years of age.

January 11, 2014
Zach Gowen

Former WWE star Zach Gowen, a one legged wrestler, posted a joke about how his opponent won't be able to get him into the figure four leg lock.

October 31, 2013