ZACH GOWEN LAWSUIT
Name
Zach Gowen
Real Name
Zachary Gowen
Date of Birth
March 30, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Vince McMahon
Vince McMahon has another big headache to deal with, as his company is being hit with a class action lawsuit. The claim is that WWE purposely misled investors about their ability to secure a much better television deal with the network than the contract that they eventually signed. The promise of a bigger television deal was reportedly the reason why a lot of investors sank money into WWE, causing their stocks to soar to record levels.
July 26, 2014
Natalya Neidhart
In a rather interesting and bizarre bit of news, Natalya Neidhart is being sued by a prisoner in the state of Pennsylvania. Christopher Donnelly is alleging that the WWE diva mentally, physically and emotionally abused him from 2005 until 2009. He also claims that Natalya had an abortion during their sexual relationship. Donnelly is attempting to gain $250,000 from the lawsuit.
July 9, 2014
Shane McMahon
While wrestling fans are clamoring for his return to the industry, Shane McMahon is going to be rather busy in the upcoming months, as the former WWE star has filed a $50 million lawsuit against the high rise building that he has been living in. Water leaks have apparently caused damage to his property and the health of his family, so he wants compensation.
March 26, 2014
Sin Cara
Despite being sent legal threats from the company, it appears that Sin Cara has opted to be defiant towards WWE. The masked wrestler recently won a championship down in Mexico while using the name and character, both of which he claims ownership to. New merchandise has been made despite the possibility of a lawsuit coming.
March 5, 2014
Scott Steiner
While he has stepped away from the spotlight quite a bit, the civil lawsuit between TNA and Scott Steiner is still an ongoing thing. A judge in Nashville has decided to postpone things from March until November. For those wondering, that is the reason why Steiner has been rather quiet online for the past year. He wants to avoid any further trouble.
March 2, 2014
Hunico
Hunico might be cashing in a nice pay per view bonus check at Wrestlemania 30 this year, as WWE still has interest in using the Sin Cara character at the event. Merchandise sales have remained strong, and the company wants to continue to capitalize. There may be a lawsuit coming from the original performer, though.
February 12, 2014
Brie Bella

The Minnesota Twins of the Major Baseball League has filed paperwork to oppose the WWE's attempt to obtain a trademark for the Bella Twins.

November 20, 2013
Zach Gowen
Zach Gowen has spent his weekend teaching wrestling to children who are missing limbs. He volunteered his time as a coach for NubAbility Athletics Foundation's All-Sport Summer Camp in Du Quoin, Illinois. The former WWE star said he's learned more from the campers than he has taught them, and he plans to return next year.
July 19, 2014
Zach Gowen
Through Twitter, Zach Gowen revealed that he has now been sober for four straight years. The former WWE star also noted that he was not boasting about the feat, as much as he was letting people know that help is out there if they need it.
February 18, 2014
Zach Gowen

In order to make it easier for fans to keep up with his life and career, Zach Gowen has decided to open up an Instagram account. The former WWE star still works plenty of matches on the independent wrestling circuit.

February 5, 2014
Zach Gowen

"For the record, Batista's a sweet guy with an incredible story of perseverance and hard work. He's one of the good guys."

- former WWE star Zach Gowen defending Batista

January 29, 2014
Zach Gowen

When he was just a child, Zach Gowen was diagnosed with cancer, and the future WWE star would be forced to amputate his leg when he was just eight years of age.

January 11, 2014
Zach Gowen

Former WWE star Zach Gowen, a one legged wrestler, posted a joke about how his opponent won't be able to get him into the figure four leg lock.

October 31, 2013