ZACH GOWEN COUSIN
Name
Zach Gowen
Real Name
Zachary Gowen
Date of Birth
March 30, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Rock
A video of the latest episode of WWE Inbox, where Tamina Snuka talks about how her cousin, the Rock, gave her a car not too long ago. She reveals just how close the two of them are.
April 12, 2014
Carlito
Even though he did not leave the company on the best of terms, Carlito is said to be returning to WWE at Wrestlemania 30 to induct his father Carlos Colon into the hall of fame. The belief is that his brother Diego and his cousin Fernando will also be a part of the induction ceremony as well. The induction announcement for Colon will be made during Smackdown this Friday.
March 13, 2014
AJ Styles
While they have both been in the business for a very long time, AJ Styles and Joey Styles have never met before. Through Twitter, the former ECW commentator posted this picture of the two o them together at a convention in New York City this weekend. Joey also joked that AJ was his southern cousin.
March 9, 2014
Big Daddy V
While a lot of wrestlers have expressed their grief through Twitter about the death of Big Daddy V, the simple message posted by Jay Lethal has caught a bit of attention. In this status update, he acknowledge the passing, and he also called Big Daddy V his cousin.
March 3, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Dynamite Kid

Aside from being one of the most known tag teams of all time, the British Bulldogs were cousins. Dynamite Kid's father was the brother of Davey Boy Smith's mother.

January 12, 2014
Zach Gowen
Through Twitter, Zach Gowen revealed that he has now been sober for four straight years. The former WWE star also noted that he was not boasting about the feat, as much as he was letting people know that help is out there if they need it.
February 18, 2014
Zach Gowen

In order to make it easier for fans to keep up with his life and career, Zach Gowen has decided to open up an Instagram account. The former WWE star still works plenty of matches on the independent wrestling circuit.

February 5, 2014
Zach Gowen

"For the record, Batista's a sweet guy with an incredible story of perseverance and hard work. He's one of the good guys."

- former WWE star Zach Gowen defending Batista

January 29, 2014
Zach Gowen

When he was just a child, Zach Gowen was diagnosed with cancer, and the future WWE star would be forced to amputate his leg when he was just eight years of age.

January 11, 2014
Zach Gowen

Former WWE star Zach Gowen, a one legged wrestler, posted a joke about how his opponent won't be able to get him into the figure four leg lock.

October 31, 2013