ZACH GOWEN CANDID
Name
Zach Gowen
Real Name
Zachary Gowen
Date of Birth
March 30, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Nikki Bella
Nikki Bella is not a good actress. Those are the sentiments unleashed by Vince Russo on his latest blog. It has caused people who have not read the piece to believe that he is blindly bashing the WWE diva. In actuality, though, he was just being honest and candid. Russo even stated that he was not being malicious with his commentary on the story line that is slowly pushing fans away from the product.
September 3, 2014
Alundra Blayze

One of the most controversial moments in wrestling took place when Eric Bischoff signed Alundra Blayze away from WWE. Well, it turns out that the former WCW president is still close to his former employee. The two of them were spotted hanging out together in Arizona recently.

January 29, 2014
CM Punk

While WWE is still mulling over the candidates to induct the Ultimate Warrior into the hall of fame during Wrestlemania 30 weekend, CM Punk has revealed that he has asked management for the role. The feeling backstage is that officials are hoping to get Hulk Hogan to do it.

January 24, 2014
Batista

The leading candidate to win the Royal Rumble right now is Batista. WWE is said to want to capitalize on the momentum of his return by throwing him immediately into the main event scene of Wrestlemania 30. A title match against Randy Orton has been heavily discussed backstage.

January 22, 2014
AJ Lee

"Maybe the reason I don’t like you hitting on me isn’t because I’m mean- maybe I’m tired, or taken, or you look like a mass murderer."

- AJ Lee

January 19, 2014
SoCal Val

Former TNA knockout SoCal Val posted an interesting picture of herself riding in a shopping cart.

January 17, 2014
Mickie James

Mickie James posted an old school picture of herself sleeping on a military plane while working for WWE.

January 4, 2014
Jake Roberts

Jake Roberts posted a picture of himself with former WCW star Marc Mero.

January 1, 2014
Rob Van Dam

Since some fans requested to see it, Rob Van Dam posted a picture of himself with long hair on Twitter.

December 28, 2013
Aksana

Aksana is the latest WWE diva to be featured in a "day off" photo shoot.

December 14, 2013
Gail Kim

A picture of Kurt Angle and Gail Kim in India. The two were sent by TNA to do a special promotional tour for the company.

December 13, 2013
Alberto Del Rio

"Yes, of course. I'm Mexican. I grew up watching him. I saw him several times before he came to WWE or any other company in the US. He wrestled for years and years in Mexico, especially in Ciudad Juarez. I've always admired him. He started from the bottom and at the end of his career he was one of the most amazing, most popular Superstars in the world."

November 22, 2013
Hulk Hogan

"Everything kinda went downhill very fast. There was an accident that my son was involved in, and a good friend of ours was in the accident with my son. Just the marriage basically crashing and burning. After the show [Hogan Knows Best], I kinda hit rock bottom. Everything got dark, everything happened at once. I was drinking alcohol very heavily. It just all kept piling up, it all kept mounting and mounting and I didn't know how to handle it. I always wondered how could someone possibly take their own life, and so I got to that point where I said, 'You know what, maybe this would be easy. You know, maybe this would be an easy way to fix things.'"

November 21, 2013
Shawn Michaels

"I was doing everything I could to kill myself except put a loaded weapon in my hand."

November 14, 2013
Batista

Now that he is done filming Guardians of the Galaxy, Batista is back in the United States and just taking a break from working.

November 14, 2013
Tamina Snuka

Tamina Snuka posted a picture of herself having dinner with the Usos and Camacho.

November 14, 2013
Sheamus

Through Twitter, Sheamus and Mark Cuban joked around with one another about the Dallas Mavericks and their on screen incident in WWE.

November 13, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris Jericho revelaed that he ran into Hulk Hogan recently, and the two of them shared a very good conversation.

November 10, 2013
Devon

Former TNA star Homicide and Devon recently met up in San Antonio.

November 7, 2013
Eric Bischoff

Eric Bischoff posted a picture of his wife, as the two of them visited a really small town in Wyoming.

November 5, 2013
Zach Gowen
Zach Gowen has spent his weekend teaching wrestling to children who are missing limbs. He volunteered his time as a coach for NubAbility Athletics Foundation's All-Sport Summer Camp in Du Quoin, Illinois. The former WWE star said he's learned more from the campers than he has taught them, and he plans to return next year.
July 19, 2014
Zach Gowen
Through Twitter, Zach Gowen revealed that he has now been sober for four straight years. The former WWE star also noted that he was not boasting about the feat, as much as he was letting people know that help is out there if they need it.
February 18, 2014
Zach Gowen

In order to make it easier for fans to keep up with his life and career, Zach Gowen has decided to open up an Instagram account. The former WWE star still works plenty of matches on the independent wrestling circuit.

February 5, 2014
Zach Gowen

"For the record, Batista's a sweet guy with an incredible story of perseverance and hard work. He's one of the good guys."

- former WWE star Zach Gowen defending Batista

January 29, 2014
Zach Gowen

When he was just a child, Zach Gowen was diagnosed with cancer, and the future WWE star would be forced to amputate his leg when he was just eight years of age.

January 11, 2014
Zach Gowen

Former WWE star Zach Gowen, a one legged wrestler, posted a joke about how his opponent won't be able to get him into the figure four leg lock.

October 31, 2013