ZACH GOWEN BREAKUP
Name
Zach Gowen
Real Name
Zachary Gowen
Date of Birth
March 30, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Cameron
The big brawl between Naomi Knight and Cameron that you witnessed on Monday Night Raw this week was indeed the big breakup that has been teased over the last couple of weeks by WWE. As many already know, this story was set up for the sake of Total Divas, as producers wanted more dramatic stories for the reality television show. Since it is involved with another network, the belief is that WWE will get behind the story and put some emphasis on it.
July 9, 2014
Curtis Axel
Since he has managed to behave himself rather well since being put into the dog house, there are talks that Ryback could be on the receiving end of a push from WWE in the near future. There are rumors that he and Curtis Axel could be going their separate ways soon, and it looks like Ryback will be the beneficiary of that breakup. He should be moved back into the mid card scene by the summer.
April 22, 2014
Batista
Even though the stable was just reunited, it appears that WWE is already planting seeds for an eventual breakup between Triple H, Batista and Randy Orton. Through an online poll, the company has been asking fans which of the three is the most dominant. The belief is that WWE will go with a story line where egos break apart the trio like it did several years back.
April 18, 2014
JoJo Offerman
A picture of Randy Orton celebrating his birthday with what appears to be his new girlfriend. The WWE champion was previously rumored to be involved in a relationship with JoJo Offerman, whose removal from the Total Divas cast happened to coincide with the breakup between the two.
April 2, 2014
John Cena
Those that watched Total Divas this week were treated to a cliffhanger ending, where the rumor is that John Cena and Nikki Bella are now engaged, as the final scene made it seem like the former WWE champion was about to propose to his girlfriend. The two of them went through a temporary breakup because Cena refuses to get married again.
March 16, 2014
Brutus Magnus
During a recent interview, Mickie James revealed that she is back in a relationship with Brutus Magnus. The former WWE diva and the current TNA heavyweight champion went through a breakup last year, but it looks like they have reconciled their differences.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Daniel Bryan
After making quite a bit of headlines worldwide due to her breakup with actor George Clooney, Stacy Keibler has become the object of affection for WWE. The company really wants her to make a return and a contract has been placed on the table for her. Management likes the idea of pairing her up with Daniel Bryan on television.
July 24, 2013
Zach Gowen
Zach Gowen has spent his weekend teaching wrestling to children who are missing limbs. He volunteered his time as a coach for NubAbility Athletics Foundation's All-Sport Summer Camp in Du Quoin, Illinois. The former WWE star said he's learned more from the campers than he has taught them, and he plans to return next year.
July 19, 2014
Zach Gowen
Through Twitter, Zach Gowen revealed that he has now been sober for four straight years. The former WWE star also noted that he was not boasting about the feat, as much as he was letting people know that help is out there if they need it.
February 18, 2014
Zach Gowen

In order to make it easier for fans to keep up with his life and career, Zach Gowen has decided to open up an Instagram account. The former WWE star still works plenty of matches on the independent wrestling circuit.

February 5, 2014
Batista

"For the record, Batista's a sweet guy with an incredible story of perseverance and hard work. He's one of the good guys."

- former WWE star Zach Gowen defending Batista

January 29, 2014
Zach Gowen

When he was just a child, Zach Gowen was diagnosed with cancer, and the future WWE star would be forced to amputate his leg when he was just eight years of age.

January 11, 2014
Zach Gowen

Former WWE star Zach Gowen, a one legged wrestler, posted a joke about how his opponent won't be able to get him into the figure four leg lock.

October 31, 2013