ZACH GOWEN AUTOPSY
Name
Zach Gowen
Real Name
Zachary Gowen
Date of Birth
March 30, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Ultimate Warrior
Now that the autopsy test has been concluded, it has been officially announced that the Ultimate Warrior died of heart failure, with the official statement being "Atherosclerotic/Arteriosclerotic Cardiovascular Disease". This qualifies as being a natural death, where drugs and alcohol are not directly related. However, long term drug use in the past could have been indirectly related.
April 15, 2014
Reid Flair
In an extremely sad bit of news, Reid Flair has passed away at just the age of 25. He was found dead by his father Ric Flair in a hotel suite. While the true cause of death will not be revealed until after his autopsy is completed, the belief is that he passed away from a potent mixture of heroine and prescription pills.
March 29, 2013
Paul Bearer
Very sad news for the world of professional wrestling today, as Paul Bearer has passed away. The legendary WWE manager has died after complaining about having respiratory issues. His cause of death will not be known for several months, pending an autopsy. He had recently attended a wrestling reunion show in Alabama.
March 2, 2013
Curt Hennig
In a sad bit of news, Curt Hennig has been found dead in a Florida hotel. He was just 44 years of age. While the official cause of death will not be revealed until after the autopsy and funeral, the belief is that he died from a cocaine overdose. Hennig was a big star in WWE during the early 1990s as Mr Perfect.
February 10, 2003
Zach Gowen
Zach Gowen has spent his weekend teaching wrestling to children who are missing limbs. He volunteered his time as a coach for NubAbility Athletics Foundation's All-Sport Summer Camp in Du Quoin, Illinois. The former WWE star said he's learned more from the campers than he has taught them, and he plans to return next year.
July 19, 2014
Zach Gowen
Through Twitter, Zach Gowen revealed that he has now been sober for four straight years. The former WWE star also noted that he was not boasting about the feat, as much as he was letting people know that help is out there if they need it.
February 18, 2014
Zach Gowen

In order to make it easier for fans to keep up with his life and career, Zach Gowen has decided to open up an Instagram account. The former WWE star still works plenty of matches on the independent wrestling circuit.

February 5, 2014
Batista

"For the record, Batista's a sweet guy with an incredible story of perseverance and hard work. He's one of the good guys."

- former WWE star Zach Gowen defending Batista

January 29, 2014
Zach Gowen

When he was just a child, Zach Gowen was diagnosed with cancer, and the future WWE star would be forced to amputate his leg when he was just eight years of age.

January 11, 2014
Zach Gowen

Former WWE star Zach Gowen, a one legged wrestler, posted a joke about how his opponent won't be able to get him into the figure four leg lock.

October 31, 2013