YOSHI TATSU TATTOO
Name
Yoshi Tatsu
Real Name
Naofumi Yamamoto
Date of Birth
August 1, 1977
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Brie Bella
A picture of Nikki Bella and Brie Bella wearing bikinis during a photo shoot on the beach for WWE. The outfit covers up the majority of the tattoo that Brie has on her pelvic region.
March 19, 2014
Brie Bella
A picture of the butterfly tattoo that Brie Bella has on her pelvic region. The body artwork can be seen in this photo because she is wearing a skimpy tattoo. The WWE diva made sure that the tattoos were low enough on her body, so that they can be covered when she needs them to be.
March 18, 2014
Brie Bella
The internet was buzzing earlier tonight during Monday Night Raw about the new tattoo that Brie Bella got recently. The WWE diva got some sort of design on her pelvic area, and only her fiance Daniel Bryan would be able to provide us with the details, if he ever felt inclined to do so. Here is a picture of the new Brie Bella tattoos.
March 17, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky topless during an official TNA photo shoot. The former Knockouts champion is showing off her sexy back. If you're a tattoo fanatic, you will especially appreciate the pair that she has on her body.
March 15, 2014
Lita
CMT has a new television show coming out on February 12 called Tattoo Titans, where tattoo artists compete for a weekly prize of $10,000. One of the judges will be familiar to WWE fans. She is going by her real name of Amy Dumas on the show, but wrestling fans know her better as Lita.
February 7, 2014
Bray Wyatt

WWE star Bray Wyatt broke character on Twitter to respond to a question from Tara about one of his tattoos.

November 29, 2013
Yoshi Tatsu
Even though he is no longer touring with the company or being utilized on television, Yoshi Tatsu continues to work really hard, perfecting his craft at the WWE Performance Center every week. Management loves his attitude and determination, so they rewarded him with a spot at Wrestlemania 30 last night. Tatsu was a surprise entrant in the battle royal.
April 7, 2014
Yoshi Tatsu
While he has not been seen on Monday Night Raw or Smackdown in a year now, there is still a chance that Yoshi Tatsu could be working a match at Wrestlemania 30 this year. The Japanese star has been working really hard down in developmental, and WWE might just reward him with a brief cameo appearance in the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 18, 2014
Linda McMahon
There are those in the company that still believe that Vince McMahon is keeping wrestlers on the roster because of Linda McMahon and her ongoing political career. Guys like Evan Bourne, Ezekiel Jackson, Hunico, JTG and Yoshi Tatsu are still on the contract and receiving a salary from the company despite not doing much.
February 24, 2014
Yoshi Tatsu
When it comes to professionalism, Yoshi Tatsu receives flying grades. Management has been quite impressed with him for how he has handled himself since being taken off of television and the road by WWE. While they do appreciate his behavior, there are still no plans on bringing him back up from developmental any time soon.
February 19, 2014
Nick Dinsmore
In a show of resilient he is, Yoshi Tatsu refuses to give up on his dreams of being on the main roster with WWE again. He has been spending extra time with Nick Dinsmore, one of the lead trainers for the company, at the WWE Performance Center, working on his stamina and gaining some pointers on how to present his character on television.
February 15, 2014
Yoshi Tatsu

Despite not being utilized on Monday Night Raw or Smackdown in almost two full years, Yoshi Tatsu, who was sent back down to developmental, has maintained some level of popularity on social media, as the WWE star now has 300,000 followers on Twitter.

February 3, 2014
Yoshi Tatsu

As many already know, Yoshi Tatsu is no longer on the road, and he has not been utilized regularly at live events in quite some time. He has been doing some training down at the WWE Performance Center, and he's now also training developmental wrestlers as well.

January 30, 2014
Wade Barrett

Many backstage in WWE are surprised that Yoshi Tatsu has managed to stick with the company. He has not toured with the main roster for quite some time now. He also was replaced by Wade Barrett last year when the company needed to do some promotions in Asia.

January 28, 2014
Dusty Rhodes

While he has not been seen on television in quite some time, Yoshi Tatsu is still with WWE. The Japanese wrestler has been training with the company at the performance center. Tatsu has been working closely with Dusty Rhodes on improving himself as a character.

January 16, 2014
Alberto Del Rio

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011
Batista

Edge won Royal Rumble 2010 by last eliminating John Cena. The other contestants in the match include Batista, Beth Phoenix, Big Show, Carlito, Chris Jericho, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Cody Rhodes, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Evan Bourne, Great Khali, Jack Swagger, John Morrison, JTG, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Matt Hardy, MVP, R Truth, Shawn Michaels, Shelton Benjamin, Ted DiBiase, The Miz, Triple H, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 31, 2010