YASUFUMI NAKANOUE NICKNAME
Name
Yasufumi Nakanoue
Real Name
Osamu Nakagami
Date of Birth
June 14, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2010
Batista

On Monday Night Raw, Batista was spotted shaking hands with someone in the audience. It was a boxer named Nonito Donaire, whose nickname is Filipino Flash. He was also spotted backstage earlier in the evening with Jimmy Wang Yang as well.

January 20, 2014
Captain Lou Albano

While most wrestling fans know him as Captain Lou Albano, very few know about the origin of the nickname. As a youth, he excelled in sports, where he rose to the ranks of captain of his high school football team. It was there when people started calling him Captain.

January 16, 2014
Yasufumi Nakanoue
A video interview of Great Muta, Seiya Sanada and Yasufumi Nakanoue discussing their big victory over Chris Sabin, Frankie Kazarian and Christopher Daniels at TNA Lockdown 2014.
March 13, 2014
Christopher Daniels
In a steel cage match at TNA Lockdown 2014, the Great Muta, Seiya Sanada and Yasufumi Nakanoue defeated Chris Sabin, Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian. All three Japanese wrestlers were representing Wrestle-1.
March 9, 2014