YASUFUMI NAKANOUE MIC SKILLS
Name
Yasufumi Nakanoue
Real Name
Osamu Nakagami
Date of Birth
June 14, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2010
Roman Reigns
Roman Reigns made some headlines recently when it was revealed that he was working with an acting coach to improve his mic skills. That gave WWE fans hope that a new main event performer will arise. However, management apparently is not pleased with the amount of progress that Reigns has made. In fact, they even had him taped a promo last night, even though he was backstage at Survivor Series 2014.
November 24, 2014
Seiya Sanada
A video interview of Great Muta, Seiya Sanada and Yasufumi Nakanoue discussing their big victory over Chris Sabin, Frankie Kazarian and Christopher Daniels at TNA Lockdown 2014.
March 13, 2014
Great Muta
In a steel cage match at TNA Lockdown 2014, the Great Muta, Seiya Sanada and Yasufumi Nakanoue defeated Chris Sabin, Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian. All three Japanese wrestlers were representing Wrestle-1.
March 9, 2014