YASUFUMI NAKANOUE DREAM MATCH
Name
Yasufumi Nakanoue
Real Name
Osamu Nakagami
Date of Birth
June 14, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2010
Sting
A little stir was created earlier this week on WWE.com, as the website teased a dream match between Sting and Undertaker, which is something that fans have been clamoring to see for the last several years. Unfortunately, though, nothing is in the works at the moment, as this was simply something concocted by the technology department to increase traffic.
April 26, 2014
Jay Briscoe
A big independent wrestling show is taking place tonight at the Union Pines High School in North Carolina. OMEGA Championship Wrestling is producing an event called Chaos in Cameron, which will feature the dream match involving Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe, two of the best tag teams from the modern era.
April 26, 2014
Bret Hart
While doing a show in Manchester, Bret Hart listed off some dream match opponents. The legendary WWE star listed Kurt Angle, John Cena, Rey Mysterio, Randy Orton and Brock Lesnar as performers he would have enjoyed working with. He also said it would have been fun working back to back King of the Ring matches against CM Punk and Daniel Bryan.
March 25, 2014
Sasha Banks

"There are so many Divas who have come and gone who have left their mark in WWE: Ivory, Jazz, Lita, etc. … Ric Flair says, "To be the man, you gotta beat the man," so if I had to choose one, it'd be the Diva who most people would consider the greatest Diva of all time, Trish Stratus. The only reason I'd choose her is because I know in my heart that I can put her down."

January 17, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
During a recent interview, WWE star Alberto Del Rio revealed that his dream opponent at Wrestlemania is the Undertaker.
October 27, 2013
Great Muta
A video interview of Great Muta, Seiya Sanada and Yasufumi Nakanoue discussing their big victory over Chris Sabin, Frankie Kazarian and Christopher Daniels at TNA Lockdown 2014.
March 13, 2014
Frankie Kazarian
In a steel cage match at TNA Lockdown 2014, the Great Muta, Seiya Sanada and Yasufumi Nakanoue defeated Chris Sabin, Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian. All three Japanese wrestlers were representing Wrestle-1.
March 9, 2014