YASUFUMI NAKANOUE COLLEGE DEGREE
Name
Yasufumi Nakanoue
Real Name
Osamu Nakagami
Date of Birth
June 14, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2010
Vickie Guerrero
While she did not leave the company after Wrestlemania 30 like rumored, Vickie Guerrero still intends on moving on from WWE at some point in time. She has already given notice to management, and she still continues to work on her college degree and business ventures. Guerrero wants to maintain a good working relationship with WWE.
April 17, 2014
Byron Saxton
While wrestling fans only know of him as an announcer, Byron Saxton, who made his way back to Monday Night Raw this week, is viewed very highly backstage, as he has shown quite a bit of versatility with a variety of behind the scenes stuff. Saxton has also been lauded for receiving a college degree before joining WWE.
February 14, 2014
Christopher Daniels
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Christopher Daniels graduated from Methodist College with a degree in theater.
October 27, 2013
Yasufumi Nakanoue
A video interview of Great Muta, Seiya Sanada and Yasufumi Nakanoue discussing their big victory over Chris Sabin, Frankie Kazarian and Christopher Daniels at TNA Lockdown 2014.
March 13, 2014
Frankie Kazarian
In a steel cage match at TNA Lockdown 2014, the Great Muta, Seiya Sanada and Yasufumi Nakanoue defeated Chris Sabin, Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian. All three Japanese wrestlers were representing Wrestle-1.
March 9, 2014