SD JONES
Name
SD Jones
Real Name
Conrad Efraim
Date of Birth
March 30, 1945
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1971
Big John Studd
While many wrestling fan only remember him for his extremely quick loss to King Kong Bundy at Wrestlemania 1, SD Jones actually had a few other memorable moments in his career. He was once given the honor of teaming up with Andre the Giant when the legendary WWE star needed someone to help him in his feud against Ken Patera and Big John Studd.
April 17, 2013
Jimmy Hart
In a match that will forever be infamous, King Kong Bundy, who was accompanied by Jimmy Hart, squashed SD Jones in the second match of Wrestlemania 1. The match lasted less than a minute, but WWE announced that it was nine seconds, which is a record.
March 31, 1985