MARK BRISCOE
Name
Mark Briscoe
Real Name
Mark Pugh
Date of Birth
January 17, 1985
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Matt Hardy
A big independent wrestling show is taking place tonight at the Union Pines High School in North Carolina. OMEGA Championship Wrestling is producing an event called Chaos in Cameron, which will feature the dream match involving Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe, two of the best tag teams from the modern era.
April 26, 2014