ALEX WRIGHT
Name
Alex Wright
Real Name
Alexander Wright
Date of Birth
May 17, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1991
Alex Wright
A couple of weeks ago, Alex Wright was brought to the United States by WWE to work as a guest trainer at the WWE Performance Center. While the company was doing a tour of Europe, William Regal was sent to the wrestling school that Wright owns to check things out. Rumors have it that WWE wants to maintain an ongoing working relationship with Wright, in an attempt to find new talent from Europe.
May 26, 2014
Alex Wright
After a dozen years of staying away from the United States, Alex Wright made a special trip to America as a guest of WWE. Management flew him in from Germany and had him acting as a guest trainer at the WWE Performance Center. After retiring as an in ring performer himself, Wright opened up a successful wrestling school and started a promotion.
May 14, 2014