WES BRISCO WARDROBE MALFUNCTION
Name
Wes Brisco
Real Name
Wesley Brisco
Date of Birth
February 21, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2009
Cameron
A rather interesting scene took place during the Divas invitational match at Wrestlemania 30 last night. Cameron suffered a wardrobe malfunction, where her top came unhooked during a spot with Emma. Cameron was noticeably trying to hold on to her shirt, so that her breasts would not become exposed to WWE fans. After the spot, she went to the side and repaired the wardrobe malfunction.
April 7, 2014
Lita
Rumors are floating around that there are some wardrobe malfunction pics of Lita floating around the internet. It turns out that the source of those rumors is Dhantenan, a foreign website that has jokes, wallpapers and screen savers. They are luring in WWE fans with the promise of semi nude pictures, but there is really nothing there.
March 21, 2014
Summer Rae
Since she is unlikely to show up naked in Playboy magazine anytime soon, wrestling fans have flocked online to see if they can find a wardrobe malfunction video, in order to get more of a glimpse of Summer Rae. This clip, which barely shows her purple thong, has proven to be a highly viewed video on YouTube.
March 20, 2014
Brie Bella
There are rumors of Brie Bella nude photos being available online, but that is simply a hoax by Black Sports Online. The website is trying to generate traffic from wrestling fans by using the wardrobe malfunction incident on Monday Night Raw from a while back as the draw. While there are a few pictures on the website of the WWE diva, none feature her being naked.
January 2, 2014
Brooke Hogan
While she is no longer with TNA, Brooke Hogan is still on the minds of many wrestling fans. Searches for her wardrobe malfunction pictures from Impact Wrestling still remain high. Despite that, it appears unlikely that she will ever return to the industry, as she now seems focused solely on her music career.
January 2, 2014
Summer Rae
There are rumors that Summer Rae recently suffered a wardrobe malfunction, which has caused thousands of fans to flock to the internet in search of these coveted pictures. However, none exists because it has yet to happen. While the blonde bombshell does wear skimpy skirts, WWE has been very careful about not letting that happen.
January 2, 2014
Chyna
There are still a lot of wrestling fans who are under the belief that Chyna suffered a wardrobe malfunction at the Judgment Day pay per view back in 2001, where she defended the WWE Women's Championship against Lita. If there was a malfunction of her wardrobe that evening, it was not very noticeable or notable.
January 1, 2014
Brooke Hogan

A picture of the Brooke Hogan wardrobe malfunction during the Impact Wrestling segment where she got married to Bully Ray.

January 1, 2014
Aksana

The screen went blank temporarily during Monday Night Raw this week, as WWE quickly covered up a wardrobe malfunction that Aksana had during the big divas tag team match.

November 26, 2013
Brie Bella

Since WWE may receive heat for the incident, Brie Bella issued a public apology for her wardrobe malfunction, where her nipple was exposed.

July 23, 2013
Wes Brisco
While he never held championship gold during his stint in TNA, Wes Brisco can now claim to be a champion in professional wrestler. The second generation wrestler recently captured the NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship. There are talks that he might be taking the title belt with him overseas when he starts touring with New Japan.
March 22, 2014
Dusty Rhodes
A lot of younger fans are not aware of this, but Dusty Rhodes used to be a wrestling promoter, and the itch to run a show recently returned to the legendary former NWA champion. He is doing a show this weekend in Miami, where Wes Brisco, Carlito, Jesse Sorensen and several other performers have been booked to wrestle.
March 13, 2014
Luke Gallows
Now that Wes Brisco has signed his contract with New Japan, there are talks that Garett Bischoff could be doing the same thing. The two of them could be brought in together, as the promoters can sell that they're both second generation wrestlers and were both with TNA together. They are also both connected with Luke Gallows, who has become quite popular there.
February 13, 2014
Wes Brisco
It looks like Wes Brisco will be getting his wish, as the former TNA star has been signed to a deal with New Japan. He revealed on Twitter that he will be heading to Tokyo in two months, which means that he will be spending the next several weeks getting into the best shape of his life. It is believed that Luke Gallows played a big part in helping him secure the contract.
February 7, 2014
Luke Gallows

Since being released by TNA, Wes Brisco has worked a couple of shows on the independent wrestling circuit, and it appears that he is hoping to expand his horizon by working overseas. He already has a connection to New Japan through Luke Gallows, his former Aces and Eights teammate.

February 3, 2014
Wes Brisco

In a move that has been speculated for quite some time now, it appears that TNA has indeed released second generate star and former Aces and Eights member Wes Brisco. His profile has been removed from the official roster page on the company website.

January 14, 2014