WES BRISCO VACATION
Name
Wes Brisco
Real Name
Wesley Brisco
Date of Birth
February 21, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2009
Rey Mysterio
Some potentially interest news coming out of WWE this week is that Rey Mysterio might have actually allowed his contract with the company to expire. The former world heavyweight champion hopped on a plane yesterday afternoon with his family to Hawaii for a little vacation. He was not on Monday Night Raw, and he is not expected at Smackdown.
April 15, 2014
CM Punk
TMZ recently caught up with Hulk Hogan at the airport, and the legendary WWE performer gave a quick interview. He plugged his return to the company and the launch of the WWE Network. When asked about CM Punk, he stated that he was not aware of the details behind the situation, but also stated that he hopes Punk is just on a short vacation.
March 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
Wes Brisco
While he never held championship gold during his stint in TNA, Wes Brisco can now claim to be a champion in professional wrestler. The second generation wrestler recently captured the NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship. There are talks that he might be taking the title belt with him overseas when he starts touring with New Japan.
March 22, 2014
Carlito
A lot of younger fans are not aware of this, but Dusty Rhodes used to be a wrestling promoter, and the itch to run a show recently returned to the legendary former NWA champion. He is doing a show this weekend in Miami, where Wes Brisco, Carlito, Jesse Sorensen and several other performers have been booked to wrestle.
March 13, 2014
Wes Brisco
Now that Wes Brisco has signed his contract with New Japan, there are talks that Garett Bischoff could be doing the same thing. The two of them could be brought in together, as the promoters can sell that they're both second generation wrestlers and were both with TNA together. They are also both connected with Luke Gallows, who has become quite popular there.
February 13, 2014
Luke Gallows
It looks like Wes Brisco will be getting his wish, as the former TNA star has been signed to a deal with New Japan. He revealed on Twitter that he will be heading to Tokyo in two months, which means that he will be spending the next several weeks getting into the best shape of his life. It is believed that Luke Gallows played a big part in helping him secure the contract.
February 7, 2014
Wes Brisco

Since being released by TNA, Wes Brisco has worked a couple of shows on the independent wrestling circuit, and it appears that he is hoping to expand his horizon by working overseas. He already has a connection to New Japan through Luke Gallows, his former Aces and Eights teammate.

February 3, 2014
Wes Brisco

In a move that has been speculated for quite some time now, it appears that TNA has indeed released second generate star and former Aces and Eights member Wes Brisco. His profile has been removed from the official roster page on the company website.

January 14, 2014