WES BRISCO ROYAL RUMBLE 2004
Name
Wes Brisco
Real Name
Wesley Brisco
Date of Birth
February 21, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2009
Chris Benoit

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Triple H

Former best friends turned heated rivals engaged in a battle for the World Heavyweight Championship at the Royal Rumble as Shawn Michaels challenged Triple H in a Last Man Standing match, but neither side could proclaim victory as the bout ended in a draw.

January 25, 2004
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004
Eddie Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004
Rey Mysterio

Jamie Noble, who was accompanied by Nidia, challenged for the WWE cruiser weight championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat the massively popular Rey Mysterio for the belt after a very brief match that lasted less than four minutes.

January 25, 2004
Ric Flair

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004
Wes Brisco
In an independent wrestling show in Las Vegas on Monday evening, Rob Conway regained the NWA Heavyweight Championship by defeating Satoshi Kojima. Over the last four months, Kojima has successfully defended the championship six times both in the United States and in Japan, including a victory over Wes Brisco. This is the second reign for Conway
June 2, 2014
Wes Brisco
For those of you that haven't heard, Wes Brisco has been wrestling in Japan as of late. The second generation star has been wanting to work overseas since being released by TNA because he wanted to gain more experience. Brisco recently came back to the United States, but he later revealed that he was just taking a break. He is scheduled to return to New Japan this summer.
June 2, 2014
Wes Brisco
While he never held championship gold during his stint in TNA, Wes Brisco can now claim to be a champion in professional wrestler. The second generation wrestler recently captured the NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship. There are talks that he might be taking the title belt with him overseas when he starts touring with New Japan.
March 22, 2014
Wes Brisco
A lot of younger fans are not aware of this, but Dusty Rhodes used to be a wrestling promoter, and the itch to run a show recently returned to the legendary former NWA champion. He is doing a show this weekend in Miami, where Wes Brisco, Carlito, Jesse Sorensen and several other performers have been booked to wrestle.
March 13, 2014
Garett Bischoff
Now that Wes Brisco has signed his contract with New Japan, there are talks that Garett Bischoff could be doing the same thing. The two of them could be brought in together, as the promoters can sell that they're both second generation wrestlers and were both with TNA together. They are also both connected with Luke Gallows, who has become quite popular there.
February 13, 2014
Luke Gallows
It looks like Wes Brisco will be getting his wish, as the former TNA star has been signed to a deal with New Japan. He revealed on Twitter that he will be heading to Tokyo in two months, which means that he will be spending the next several weeks getting into the best shape of his life. It is believed that Luke Gallows played a big part in helping him secure the contract.
February 7, 2014
Luke Gallows

Since being released by TNA, Wes Brisco has worked a couple of shows on the independent wrestling circuit, and it appears that he is hoping to expand his horizon by working overseas. He already has a connection to New Japan through Luke Gallows, his former Aces and Eights teammate.

February 3, 2014
Wes Brisco

In a move that has been speculated for quite some time now, it appears that TNA has indeed released second generate star and former Aces and Eights member Wes Brisco. His profile has been removed from the official roster page on the company website.

January 14, 2014