WES BRISCO COUSIN
Name
Wes Brisco
Real Name
Wesley Brisco
Date of Birth
February 21, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2009
Rock
A video of the latest episode of WWE Inbox, where Tamina Snuka talks about how her cousin, the Rock, gave her a car not too long ago. She reveals just how close the two of them are.
April 12, 2014
Carlito
Even though he did not leave the company on the best of terms, Carlito is said to be returning to WWE at Wrestlemania 30 to induct his father Carlos Colon into the hall of fame. The belief is that his brother Diego and his cousin Fernando will also be a part of the induction ceremony as well. The induction announcement for Colon will be made during Smackdown this Friday.
March 13, 2014
AJ Styles
While they have both been in the business for a very long time, AJ Styles and Joey Styles have never met before. Through Twitter, the former ECW commentator posted this picture of the two o them together at a convention in New York City this weekend. Joey also joked that AJ was his southern cousin.
March 9, 2014
Big Daddy V
While a lot of wrestlers have expressed their grief through Twitter about the death of Big Daddy V, the simple message posted by Jay Lethal has caught a bit of attention. In this status update, he acknowledge the passing, and he also called Big Daddy V his cousin.
March 3, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Dynamite Kid

Aside from being one of the most known tag teams of all time, the British Bulldogs were cousins. Dynamite Kid's father was the brother of Davey Boy Smith's mother.

January 12, 2014
Wes Brisco
While he never held championship gold during his stint in TNA, Wes Brisco can now claim to be a champion in professional wrestler. The second generation wrestler recently captured the NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship. There are talks that he might be taking the title belt with him overseas when he starts touring with New Japan.
March 22, 2014
Jesse Sorensen
A lot of younger fans are not aware of this, but Dusty Rhodes used to be a wrestling promoter, and the itch to run a show recently returned to the legendary former NWA champion. He is doing a show this weekend in Miami, where Wes Brisco, Carlito, Jesse Sorensen and several other performers have been booked to wrestle.
March 13, 2014
Luke Gallows
Now that Wes Brisco has signed his contract with New Japan, there are talks that Garett Bischoff could be doing the same thing. The two of them could be brought in together, as the promoters can sell that they're both second generation wrestlers and were both with TNA together. They are also both connected with Luke Gallows, who has become quite popular there.
February 13, 2014
Luke Gallows
It looks like Wes Brisco will be getting his wish, as the former TNA star has been signed to a deal with New Japan. He revealed on Twitter that he will be heading to Tokyo in two months, which means that he will be spending the next several weeks getting into the best shape of his life. It is believed that Luke Gallows played a big part in helping him secure the contract.
February 7, 2014
Wes Brisco

Since being released by TNA, Wes Brisco has worked a couple of shows on the independent wrestling circuit, and it appears that he is hoping to expand his horizon by working overseas. He already has a connection to New Japan through Luke Gallows, his former Aces and Eights teammate.

February 3, 2014
Wes Brisco

In a move that has been speculated for quite some time now, it appears that TNA has indeed released second generate star and former Aces and Eights member Wes Brisco. His profile has been removed from the official roster page on the company website.

January 14, 2014