WAHOO MCDANIEL WRESTLEMANIA 3
Name
Wahoo McDaniel
Real Name
Edward McDaniel
Date of Birth
June 19, 1938
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1961
Andre the Giant
A video of the greatest moments in Wrestlemania history as portrayed in the WWE 2K14 video game. One of the featured spots, as expected, is when Hulk Hogan body slams Andre the Giant at Wrestlemania 3.
April 3, 2014
Andre the Giant

In order to sell his big match at Wrestlemania 3 against Hulk Hogan, Andre the Giant was promoted as having an undefeated streak that stretched over fifteen years. Gorilla Monsoon heavily sold that fact as well. However, he had actually been beaten a few times in other countries during that time period.

January 30, 2014
Honky Tonk Man
Ricky Steamboat defeated Randy Savage in a classic match at Wrestlemania 3 to capture the WWE Intercontinental Championship, but that reign did not last too long. Just two months later, he has now lost the title to the Honky Tonk Man at a television taping in Buffalo, New York. Steamboat is taking some time off.
June 2, 1987
Wahoo McDaniel
In one of the more interesting connections in professional wrestling, when Wahoo McDaniel was a teenager in Texas, he was coached in baseball by George Bush, who would go on to become the 41st President of the United States.
April 9, 2014