WAHOO MCDANIEL ROYAL RUMBLE 2013
Name
Wahoo McDaniel
Real Name
Edward McDaniel
Date of Birth
June 19, 1938
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1961
Daniel Bryan

"Daniel Bryan wasn't going to win Royal Rumble 2013. He gets tossed out. His fan base would be more upset than him not being in it at all. Just my opinion."

- Kevin Nash defending WWE and their decision

January 30, 2014
Antonio Cesaro

John Cena wins Royal Rumble 2013 by last eliminating Ryback. Other contestants in the match include Antonio Cesaro, Bo Dallas, Brodus Clay, Chris Jericho, Cody Rhodes, Damien Sandow, Daniel Bryan, Darren Young, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Godfather, Goldust, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Ryback, Santino Marella, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Tensai, The Miz, Titus ONeil, Wade Barrett and Zack Ryder.

January 27, 2013
Wahoo McDaniel
In one of the more interesting connections in professional wrestling, when Wahoo McDaniel was a teenager in Texas, he was coached in baseball by George Bush, who would go on to become the 41st President of the United States.
April 9, 2014