WAHOO MCDANIEL NATIONAL ANTHEM
Name
Wahoo McDaniel
Real Name
Edward McDaniel
Date of Birth
June 19, 1938
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1961
Alexander Rusev
There is some confusion within WWE right now in regards to the upcoming flag match between Alexander Rusev and Jack Swagger at Summerslam 2014. Since the heel foreigner utilizes a submission maneuver, there are talks that officials could allow that rule to be added. There are also talks that it could just simply be a thing where the winner gets to wave his flag and have his national anthem played after the match.
August 12, 2014
Wahoo McDaniel
In one of the more interesting connections in professional wrestling, when Wahoo McDaniel was a teenager in Texas, he was coached in baseball by George Bush, who would go on to become the 41st President of the United States.
April 9, 2014