VLADIMIR KOZLOV VACATION
Name
Vladimir Kozlov
Real Name
Oleg Prudius
Date of Birth
April 27, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2005
Rey Mysterio
Some potentially interest news coming out of WWE this week is that Rey Mysterio might have actually allowed his contract with the company to expire. The former world heavyweight champion hopped on a plane yesterday afternoon with his family to Hawaii for a little vacation. He was not on Monday Night Raw, and he is not expected at Smackdown.
April 15, 2014
CM Punk
TMZ recently caught up with Hulk Hogan at the airport, and the legendary WWE performer gave a quick interview. He plugged his return to the company and the launch of the WWE Network. When asked about CM Punk, he stated that he was not aware of the details behind the situation, but also stated that he hopes Punk is just on a short vacation.
March 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
Vladimir Kozlov
A picture of Vladimir Kozlov doing MMA, in case you're wondering what the former WWE star has been doing with his time since leaving the company a couple of years back.
March 13, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov
Since he left WWE a couple of years back, Vladimir Kozlov has been doing a little MMA training and a little acting. Based on his Twitter account, however, it seems like his full time job is living, as he is constantly posting pictures of himself at various social functions. He posted this picture recently of himself and his attractive girlfriend.
February 19, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov

Former WWE star Vladimir Kozlov posted a picture of himself with his girlfriend on Twitter.

December 14, 2013
Vladimir Kozlov
While WWE was in Florida this past week, Santino Marella met up with Vladimir Kozlov to hang out for a bit.
October 30, 2013
Vince McMahon
Approximately a month after being released by WWE, Vladimir Kozlov has rebounded and found a new job in the world of professional wrestling. He has signed on with Japanese legend Antonio Inoki and his Inoki Genome Federation. He will be utilizing the name Alexander Kozlov since Vince McMahon currently owns the rights to his previous moniker.
September 3, 2011
Ezekiel Jackson
Santino Marella and Vladimir Kozlov walked into Elimination Chamber 2011 as the WWE Tag Team Champions, but they would walk away without the gold, as Justin Gabriel and Heath Slater, representing the Corre, were victorious in their match. Ezekiel Jackson and Tamina Snuka were both at ringside.
February 20, 2011
Vladimir Kozlov

After scouting the MMA fighter for quite some time, WWE was finally able to sign Vladimir Kozlov to a developmental contract. Since he has limited experience with professional wrestling, the company plans on sending him down to Deep South Wrestling for some training.

January 17, 2006