VLADIMIR KOZLOV MASK
Name
Vladimir Kozlov
Real Name
Oleg Prudius
Date of Birth
April 27, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2005
Erick Rowan
A picture of Jillian Hall hanging out with Tara at her restaurant in Chicago. The two of them are just goofing around with fans, including a guy that is wearing an Erick Rowan mask.
April 12, 2014
Bret Hart
Years before the Bret Hart screwjob in Montreal, Vince McMahon pulled the same trick on Wendi Richter. Since she would not sign a new contract with the company, McMahon wanted to take the belt off of her, so instead of telling her about it, the future WWE CEO opted to put the Fabulous Moolah in a mask. Along with the referee, Moolah changed the ending and took the belt off of Richter, whom the legendary performer trained.
March 20, 2014
La Parka
For those of us that watched him in WCW, La Parka will forever have a small place the hearts of professional wrestling fans. The story of his mask has been a topic of interest for people. After going through several different characters and several different masks, the performer finally settled on the skeleton look because it was inspired by the Day of the Dead celebration that takes place in Mexico each year.
March 14, 2014
Adrian Neville
While a lot of fans have already forgotten about him, a few still wonder about his whereabouts and status within WWE. It turns out that Camacho is still with the company, as he worked a WWE NXT television taping this week. He lost to Adrian Neville. His partner, Hunico, frequently works under the mask as the new Sin Cara, for those that are not aware.
March 2, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Taking heavy influences from the design of the Grand Theft Auto video game, Jay Lethal has an awesome new shirt. It basically features him in cartoon mode, where he is Undertaker, Hulk Hogan and Randy Savage. It also appears that his character is wearing the mask previously worn by Sami Zayn as well.
February 9, 2014
Eric Young
Eric Young and Joseph Park, who worked under the mask as Abyss on Impact Wrestling this week, were heavily praised by TNA for their recent performance. Their hardcore match came off really well, both with the live audience and on television. Plus, their overall selling of the story line over the last few weeks have been better than expected.
February 8, 2014
Sin Cara

Sin Cara is going to be making his return to the wrestling ring soon, but it will not be for WWE. The masked star is set to work a show on February 1, 2014 down in Mexico, which is a further sign that a contract extension with WWE is not in the works.

January 20, 2014
Rey Mysterio

While the initial plans had him working a match against Sin Cara, WWE may have changed their mind on how to use Rey Mysterio at Wrestlemania 30. There are those within the company that are now leaning towards him working a match against Alberto Del Rio with his mask on the line.

January 18, 2014
Buddy Rose
In the opening match at Wrestlemania 1, Tito Santana defeated Buddy Rose, who was working underneath a mask as the Executioner, after applying the Figure Four leg lock. The match itself lasted less than five minutes, but it will forever be historic because it was the first match of the night.
March 31, 1985
Vladimir Kozlov
A picture of Vladimir Kozlov doing MMA, in case you're wondering what the former WWE star has been doing with his time since leaving the company a couple of years back.
March 13, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov
Since he left WWE a couple of years back, Vladimir Kozlov has been doing a little MMA training and a little acting. Based on his Twitter account, however, it seems like his full time job is living, as he is constantly posting pictures of himself at various social functions. He posted this picture recently of himself and his attractive girlfriend.
February 19, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov

Former WWE star Vladimir Kozlov posted a picture of himself with his girlfriend on Twitter.

December 14, 2013
Santino Marella
While WWE was in Florida this past week, Santino Marella met up with Vladimir Kozlov to hang out for a bit.
October 30, 2013
Vince McMahon
Approximately a month after being released by WWE, Vladimir Kozlov has rebounded and found a new job in the world of professional wrestling. He has signed on with Japanese legend Antonio Inoki and his Inoki Genome Federation. He will be utilizing the name Alexander Kozlov since Vince McMahon currently owns the rights to his previous moniker.
September 3, 2011
Santino Marella
Santino Marella and Vladimir Kozlov walked into Elimination Chamber 2011 as the WWE Tag Team Champions, but they would walk away without the gold, as Justin Gabriel and Heath Slater, representing the Corre, were victorious in their match. Ezekiel Jackson and Tamina Snuka were both at ringside.
February 20, 2011
Vladimir Kozlov

After scouting the MMA fighter for quite some time, WWE was finally able to sign Vladimir Kozlov to a developmental contract. Since he has limited experience with professional wrestling, the company plans on sending him down to Deep South Wrestling for some training.

January 17, 2006