VLADIMIR KOZLOV HALLOWEEN
Name
Vladimir Kozlov
Real Name
Oleg Prudius
Date of Birth
April 27, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2005
Corey Graves
"When I was in first grade, I was Ultimate Warrior for Halloween. I just watched his hall of fame speech two hours ago. I don't even have words." - WWE developmental star Corey Graves on the death of the Ultimate Warrior
April 19, 2014
CM Punk

A Halloween picture of CM Punk dressed in a skeleton suit, back when he was the WWE champion.

January 25, 2014
Cody Rhodes

A picture of Cody Rhodes and his wife Brandi Rhodes on Halloween.

January 4, 2014
John Cena

John Cena posted a throwback picture of himself dressed as Vanilla Ice on Halloween.

January 3, 2014
Curtis Axel

Curtis Axel posted a picture of himself and a child on Halloween.

November 5, 2013
JBL

For Halloween, WWE commentator JBL dressed up as Batman.

November 5, 2013
Maryse Ouellet

Dolph Ziggler, Maryse Ouellet, Miz, John Morrison and several other people partied together on Halloween.

November 4, 2013
Alberto Del Rio

Alberto Del Rio revealed on Twitter that this is the first time that he has gotten to spend Halloween with his kids.

November 3, 2013
Summer Rae

The sexy Summer Rae dresses up as Alice in Wonderland for a special Halloween photo shoot.

November 2, 2013
Aksana

Aksana dressed up as an evil queen for a special Halloween photo shoot for WWE.

November 2, 2013
Naomi Knight

WWE did a special Halloween photo shoot with Naomi dressed up as a Power Ranger.

November 2, 2013
Eva Marie

Eva Marie dresses up as Jessica Rabbit for Halloween.

November 2, 2013
Kelly Kelly

Former WWE diva Kelly Kelly wears a sexy Indian themed Halloween outfit.

November 1, 2013
Mark Henry

Mark Henry dressing up as Rick Ross for Halloween was covered by TMZ.

November 1, 2013
Mark Henry

With his new look, Mark Henry decided to dress up as rapper Rick Ross for Halloween.

November 1, 2013
John Cena

For Halloween, John Cena dressed up as Jabba the Hutt.

November 1, 2013
Vladimir Kozlov
A picture of Vladimir Kozlov doing MMA, in case you're wondering what the former WWE star has been doing with his time since leaving the company a couple of years back.
March 13, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov
Since he left WWE a couple of years back, Vladimir Kozlov has been doing a little MMA training and a little acting. Based on his Twitter account, however, it seems like his full time job is living, as he is constantly posting pictures of himself at various social functions. He posted this picture recently of himself and his attractive girlfriend.
February 19, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov

Former WWE star Vladimir Kozlov posted a picture of himself with his girlfriend on Twitter.

December 14, 2013
Vladimir Kozlov
While WWE was in Florida this past week, Santino Marella met up with Vladimir Kozlov to hang out for a bit.
October 30, 2013
Vladimir Kozlov
Approximately a month after being released by WWE, Vladimir Kozlov has rebounded and found a new job in the world of professional wrestling. He has signed on with Japanese legend Antonio Inoki and his Inoki Genome Federation. He will be utilizing the name Alexander Kozlov since Vince McMahon currently owns the rights to his previous moniker.
September 3, 2011
Tamina Snuka
Santino Marella and Vladimir Kozlov walked into Elimination Chamber 2011 as the WWE Tag Team Champions, but they would walk away without the gold, as Justin Gabriel and Heath Slater, representing the Corre, were victorious in their match. Ezekiel Jackson and Tamina Snuka were both at ringside.
February 20, 2011
Vladimir Kozlov

After scouting the MMA fighter for quite some time, WWE was finally able to sign Vladimir Kozlov to a developmental contract. Since he has limited experience with professional wrestling, the company plans on sending him down to Deep South Wrestling for some training.

January 17, 2006