VLADIMIR KOZLOV ENGAGEMENT
Name
Vladimir Kozlov
Real Name
Oleg Prudius
Date of Birth
April 27, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2005
AJ Lee
When the rumors first started spreading, there were those that were skeptical that CM Punk was engaged to AJ Lee because of his free spirited nature. The engagement is almost all but confirmed now. The former WWE Divas Champion has moved to Chicago to be with Punk, and their friends are now openly talking about the upcoming wedding.
May 7, 2014
AJ Lee
Earlier this week, rumors sprung up about the two of them being engaged, and now speculation has picked up even more steam, as it is being said that AJ Lee will be moving to Chicago to be closer to CM Punk, who caused quite a scene this year by walking away from WWE. No actual confirmation on the engagement has been made yet, though.
April 1, 2014
Maria Kanellis

Former WWE diva and current ROH star Maria Kanellis posted her engagement picture with Mike Bennett.

January 9, 2014
Luke Gallows

Luke Gallows, who has been thriving in Japan, is now engaged. The former WWE and TNA star made the announcement through a video that he is set to marry Amber O'Neal, a female professional wrestler on the independent wrestling circuit.

December 29, 2013
Kaitlyn

WWE diva Kaitlyn is now engaged to a bodybuilder named PJ Braun.

November 27, 2013
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Vladimir Kozlov
A picture of Vladimir Kozlov doing MMA, in case you're wondering what the former WWE star has been doing with his time since leaving the company a couple of years back.
March 13, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov
Since he left WWE a couple of years back, Vladimir Kozlov has been doing a little MMA training and a little acting. Based on his Twitter account, however, it seems like his full time job is living, as he is constantly posting pictures of himself at various social functions. He posted this picture recently of himself and his attractive girlfriend.
February 19, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov

Former WWE star Vladimir Kozlov posted a picture of himself with his girlfriend on Twitter.

December 14, 2013
Santino Marella
While WWE was in Florida this past week, Santino Marella met up with Vladimir Kozlov to hang out for a bit.
October 30, 2013
Vince McMahon
Approximately a month after being released by WWE, Vladimir Kozlov has rebounded and found a new job in the world of professional wrestling. He has signed on with Japanese legend Antonio Inoki and his Inoki Genome Federation. He will be utilizing the name Alexander Kozlov since Vince McMahon currently owns the rights to his previous moniker.
September 3, 2011
Justin Gabriel
Santino Marella and Vladimir Kozlov walked into Elimination Chamber 2011 as the WWE Tag Team Champions, but they would walk away without the gold, as Justin Gabriel and Heath Slater, representing the Corre, were victorious in their match. Ezekiel Jackson and Tamina Snuka were both at ringside.
February 20, 2011
Vladimir Kozlov

After scouting the MMA fighter for quite some time, WWE was finally able to sign Vladimir Kozlov to a developmental contract. Since he has limited experience with professional wrestling, the company plans on sending him down to Deep South Wrestling for some training.

January 17, 2006