VLADIMIR KOZLOV EARTHQUAKE
Name
Vladimir Kozlov
Real Name
Oleg Prudius
Date of Birth
April 27, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2005
Hulk Hogan
With the company in Japan for a tour, WWE stars were in for a bit of a rude awakening this weekend. A 6.8 earthquake struck the island country. Several of the stars made note of the incident through their social media website. Hulk Hogan revealed that his bed had moved around the hotel room. Fortunately, though, this particular earthquake did not produce devastating tsunamis like the last one.
July 12, 2014
Rock
After several weeks down in Australia, the Rock has finally finished filming of the San Andreas movie, which will be about the biggest earthquake to strike mankind. This little bit of information might spark rumors of a WWE return, as he does not have another film on schedule. Rock recently sparked interest within the wrestling community when he stated that he would not return to WWE unless he was paid at least the same amount of money as his last return
June 19, 2014
Rock
Through Instagram, the Rock informed his fans that he has started shooting the new San Andreas film. The movie will be about the biggest earthquake to ever hit the city of Los Angeles. Filming is taking place in Australia, where the former WWE star has been participating in rescue training over the last several days. The movie is expected to draw huge numbers.
April 25, 2014
Rock
A picture of the Rock doing rescue training. The former WWE star is preparing for his role in the upcoming San Andreas movie, which will be about the biggest earthquake in the history of mankind.
April 23, 2014
Brooke Hogan
In January, Brooke Hogan revealed through Twitter that she had experienced the first earthquake of her life. On Monday, it happened again, and the daughter of the legendary Hulk Hogan posted a message about an interesting dream that she was having before being awaken by the earthquake.
March 18, 2014
Lilian Garcia
After performing for NASCAR with her band in Las Vegas, Lilian Garcia was back home in Los Angeles relaxing before rejoining WWE on the tour. The longtime announcer revealed through this Twitter post that she was awaken by the earthquake that hit California early in the morning on Monday.
March 18, 2014
Rob Terry
While he is enjoying the experience of working with some of the biggest names in that country, Rob Terry might be considering a departure from Japan. He recently went through an earthquake in the middle of the night, and it really took a toll on him. He noted that he lives on the fourth floor of a building, so things were especially bad that night.
March 16, 2014
Rock
Late last year, it was revealed that the Rock had been cast as the lead of a movie called San Andreas, a disaster movie about an earthquake destroying California. It has now been revealed that Carla Gugino will be portraying the lead female character. The two of them worked together in Race to Witch Mountain back in 2009.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan recently revealed on Twitter that she experienced an earthquake for the first time in her life. The former TNA knockout is now living in Los Angeles, where she is still attempting to launch her music career.

January 16, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov
A picture of Vladimir Kozlov doing MMA, in case you're wondering what the former WWE star has been doing with his time since leaving the company a couple of years back.
March 13, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov
Since he left WWE a couple of years back, Vladimir Kozlov has been doing a little MMA training and a little acting. Based on his Twitter account, however, it seems like his full time job is living, as he is constantly posting pictures of himself at various social functions. He posted this picture recently of himself and his attractive girlfriend.
February 19, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov

Former WWE star Vladimir Kozlov posted a picture of himself with his girlfriend on Twitter.

December 14, 2013
Vladimir Kozlov
While WWE was in Florida this past week, Santino Marella met up with Vladimir Kozlov to hang out for a bit.
October 30, 2013
Vince McMahon
Approximately a month after being released by WWE, Vladimir Kozlov has rebounded and found a new job in the world of professional wrestling. He has signed on with Japanese legend Antonio Inoki and his Inoki Genome Federation. He will be utilizing the name Alexander Kozlov since Vince McMahon currently owns the rights to his previous moniker.
September 3, 2011
Heath Slater
Santino Marella and Vladimir Kozlov walked into Elimination Chamber 2011 as the WWE Tag Team Champions, but they would walk away without the gold, as Justin Gabriel and Heath Slater, representing the Corre, were victorious in their match. Ezekiel Jackson and Tamina Snuka were both at ringside.
February 20, 2011
Vladimir Kozlov

After scouting the MMA fighter for quite some time, WWE was finally able to sign Vladimir Kozlov to a developmental contract. Since he has limited experience with professional wrestling, the company plans on sending him down to Deep South Wrestling for some training.

January 17, 2006