VINCE RUSSO CONCERTS
Name
Vince Russo
Real Name
VIncent Russo
Date of Birth
January 24, 1961
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Lilian Garcia
Earlier this month, Lilian Garcia and her band were in Las Vegas, performing concerts for NASCAR fans. It looks like they did well enough to where they were invited back to the city to do their music for people who are in town for March Madness, the annual college basketball tournament by the NCAA that draws in millions of people across the country.
March 21, 2014
Mickie James

While she has been very quiet on the professional wrestling front, Mickie James has been keeping her schedule book rather full with her music career. The former WWE and TNA star has been booked for a concert tonight at the Grey Eagle club in Asheville, North Carolina.

January 18, 2014
Bret Hart

Bret Hart posted a picture on Instagram of himself and family members attending a Pearl Jam concert together.

December 14, 2013
Layla El

Layla El, who has been taking time away from WWE for an undisclosed reason, recently attended the Kanye West concert with a friend. 

December 1, 2013
Matt Hardy
Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy, Reby Sky, Beth Hardy and Gunner are all at the Pearl Jam concert right now.
October 30, 2013
Edge
Former WWE stars Tommy Dreamer, Edge and the Blue Meanie recently hung out together at the Pearl Jam concert.
October 30, 2013
Vince Russo
While a lot of people were under the assumption that his return to the company was all but a sure thing, Vince Russo is basically gone from any and all plans in TNA. His name has not been mentioned backstage in quite some time, and the belief was that any thought of bringing him back has been squashed by Dixie Carter.
March 21, 2014
Vince Russo
While doing an interview segment with fans in England, Sting was asked about Vince Russo. Instead of bashing the former WWE lead writer, Sting actually praised Russo and noted that he was able to find success in every single company that he worked for. The two of them worked closely together in both WCW and TNA.
March 16, 2014
Vince McMahon
While he still has some people in the industry who are very loyal to him, there are also a lot of people within WWE and TNA that feel that Vince Russo is the worst booker ever. Many are glad that Vince McMahon is done with him, and a lot of people are hoping that Dixie Carter does not bring him back into the mix, as has been rumored lately.
February 18, 2014
Vince Russo
While rumors are still persisting that he is back in some capacity with the company, Vince Russo is not involved with TNA. Bully Ray and Joseph Parks, who are heavily involved with management, reportedly told the other performers backstage that the former lead writer is not working for the company, despite his name appearing on a recent email.
February 13, 2014
Vince Russo
It now appears that Vince Russo will not be making a full time return to TNA, as his inclusion into the company would jeopardize the deal that Dixie Carter has with the Great Muta and Wrestle-1. Many feel that Russo has racial tendencies towards Japanese performers.
February 6, 2014
Dixie Carter

There are talks that Vince Russo will be making his return to TNA soon. Some within in the company already feel that it is a surefire thing, as communications between he and Dixie Carter are said to have taken place already. As expected, the company is not confirming anything.

January 25, 2014