VELVET SKY
Home » Velvet Sky » »
Name
Velvet Sky
Real Name
Jamie Szantyr
Date of Birth
June 2, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2003
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing a costume that would drive science fiction fans wild. The TNA Knockout is wearing a Star Wars dress.
April 22, 2014
Velvet Sky
A video of Madison Rayne and Velvet Sky in a TNA Knockouts street fight on the latest episode of Impact Wrestling. Angelina Love accompanied her Beautiful People partner to the ring.
April 20, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing quite an interesting but sexy costume. The TNA Knockout is wearing dangerously short shorts, pink hair, handcuffs, high heels and a leather hat. Her really tanned legs and abs are in full view.
April 15, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing a ninja themed costume. While the TNA Knockout has her face covered, the outfit still shows off plenty of her sexy body.
April 14, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky bending over, while wearing a sexy football costume. The TNA Knockout is also sporting some hot leather panties.
April 13, 2014
Velvet Sky
A hot picture of Angelina Love and Velvet Sky wearing pink and black lingerie. This was from a photo shoot, where the TNA Knockouts dressed up as maids for a promotional campaign.
April 12, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky in her underwear. The TNA Knockout is showing off her sexy back tattoo as well.
April 11, 2014
Rosita
For Throwback Thursday on Instagram, Rosita posted a picture of herself with Angelina Love and Velvet Sky, where the three TNA Knockouts are climbing a mountain together.
April 3, 2014
Velvet Sky
A very hot picture of Velvet Sky wearing short shorts. This is from a photo shoot, and the longtime TNA Knockout is pretending to fix a car, while wearing high heels that would not be conducive whatsoever to the task at hand.
March 27, 2014
Velvet Sky
Since she is easily one of the hottest performers in all of professional wrestling, fans have been seeking out naked photos of Velvet Sky for quite some time now. She has never been completely shot in the buff before, but this picture of her wearing just a championship belt is the closet we will get to see the TNA knockout without any clothes on.
March 23, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing pink panties. The TNA Knockout, who might have the best ass in the entire industry, is a part of the latest photo shoot, which has an underwear theme.
March 17, 2014
Velvet Sky
A video of Angelina Love returning to TNA by showing up on Impact Wrestling and trying to convince Velvet Sky to reform the Beautiful People.
March 16, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky topless during an official TNA photo shoot. The former Knockouts champion is showing off her sexy back. If you're a tattoo fanatic, you will especially appreciate the pair that she has on her body.
March 15, 2014
Velvet Sky
Rumors started spreading on the internet this week that there was a Velvet Sky sex tape available online, but it turned out to be just a hoax, as a website called Break has been targeting traffic from wrestling fans by using the name of the TNA Knockout. Their website simply features a non nude picture of a girl named Ashley Sky.
March 5, 2014
Velvet Sky
Earlier today, Velvet Sky informed her fans through social media that she had been added to the WrestleCon event next month in New Orleans. The show coincides with Wrestlemania 30 being in town. Several non WWE stars will be in Louisiana that weekend, including Mickie James and Angelina Love, who are working a big match for an independent wrestling company.
March 4, 2014
LeiD Tapa
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
Velvet Sky
If you're a big fan of sexy women and Star Wars, then you are going to love this picture of Velvet Sky dressed up in a tight fitting R2-D2 skirt.
March 3, 2014
Mark Henry
For professional wrestling fans, there will be several familiar faces at the Arnold Expo this weekend in Columbus, Ohio. Kurt Angle, Mark Mark Henry, Matt Morgan, Bobby Lashley and Velvet Sky will all be in attendance. Angle is also scheduled to be at the Ultimate Teen Challenge event and the Hall of Fame lunch as well.
February 28, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
To promote the upcoming TNA Lockdown 2014 pay per view in Miami, this poster featuring Gail Kim, Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky, Christy Hemme and Brooke Tessmacher was released by the company.
February 26, 2014
Chris Sabin
While they're very much still a couple in real life, Chris Sabin is working a story line on Impact Wrestling where he and Velvet Sky have broken up. After their recent match, the former world heavyweight champion took to Twitter to post this joke about domestic abuse.
February 16, 2014