VELVET SKY DIVORCE
Name
Velvet Sky
Real Name
Jamie Szantyr
Date of Birth
June 2, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2003
Velvet Sky
There are rumors floating around right now that Velvet Sky is going to be leaving TNA soon. However, the speculations stem from an overreaction to something that might really be insignificant. The Knockout changed her profile biography on Twitter. She removed TNA from there and replaced it with other words, as there is a word limit set on the biography. As of right now, her departure from the company is far from confirmed.
August 25, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing a blue bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
August 16, 2014
Summer Rae
Rumors are floating around that there is more to the story of Summer Rae and Layla El teaming up than what WWE tells us on television. Many are saying that the move was in response to Velvet Sky and Angelina Love being back together in TNA. Management wanted to reunite LayCool, but since Michelle McCool was not interested in making a full time return, they opted to go with Summer Rae, as the two of them share a physical resemblance.
July 19, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of TNA Knockout Velvet Sky wearing a pink bikini that is barely hanging on to her crotch area.
June 26, 2014
Velvet Sky
A bikini picture of Angelina Love and Velvet Sky, collectively known in TNA as the Beautiful People.
June 23, 2014
Chris Sabin
A picture of former TNA star Chris Sabin, who was previously in a relationship with Velvet Sky, and a woman who appears to be his new girlfriend.
June 18, 2014
Chris Sabin
During a recent radio interview, Bully Ray shocked a lot of wrestling fans when he revealed that he was dating Velvet Sky. Many were under the impression that the TNA Knockout was still dating Chris Sabin, who recently left the company as a free agent. There might be some validity to the claims made by Bully Ray as Sabin has been spotted with another woman, possibly his new girlfriend, as of late.
June 18, 2014
Velvet Sky
One of the reasons why TNA decided to put Angelina Love and Velvet Sky back together again was because they have been consistently able to draw in strong numbers for Impact Wrestling. This past episode, however, drew really low numbers. While some may be jumping to conclusions, it is being said that TNA officials are simply chalking it up as an anomaly.
June 12, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Taryn Terrell and Velvet Sky kissing one another on the lips. The TNA Knockouts were representing the company at an awards show by Spike TV.
June 8, 2014
Angelina Love
While she has been back with the company for a bit of time now, Angelina Love has not been working live events for TNA. She revealed on Twitter that she is set to start touring for the company next weekend, when TNA holds a couple of shows in Maryland. No word yet on what she will be doing on these shows, but there's a good chance that she will be working with longtime partner and friend Velvet Sky.
June 2, 2014
Velvet Sky
The TNA Knockouts website has undergone a bit of a makeover, with the company making some modifications to the layout and adding some new performers. A quick glance at the site shows that TNA now has nine Knockouts on the roster. Some new pictures of ODB, Christy Hemme, Velvet Sky, Taryn Terrell, Gail Kim, Santana Garrett, Angelina Love, Madison Rayne and Brooke Tessmacher have been uploaded.
May 31, 2014
Matt Hardy
As some of you already know, former WWE and TNA star Luke Gallows recently got married. CM Punk, AJ Lee, Zack Ryder, Curt Hawkins, Mike Knox, Bully Ray, Angelina Love, Samoa Joe, Mickie James, Matt Hardy, Reby Sky, Velvet Sky and Colt Cabana were among those in attendance at the wedding.
May 20, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky dressed in a girl scout costume. The TNA Knockout is hanging out with Candice Michelle, who is wearing a lovely white dress, and Rosita, who looks to be dressed as a sexy gingerbread girl.
May 1, 2014
Velvet Sky
At TNA Sacrifice 2014, Angelina Love was able to steal the Knockouts Championship from Madison Rayne, thanks to plenty of help from Velvet Sky, who was physically involved throughout the match. Velvet distracted the referee in the final moments, which enabled Angelina to spray Madison with hair spray to get the pin fall victory.
April 27, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing a costume that would drive science fiction fans wild. The TNA Knockout is wearing a Star Wars dress.
April 22, 2014
Madison Rayne
A video of Madison Rayne and Velvet Sky in a TNA Knockouts street fight on the latest episode of Impact Wrestling. Angelina Love accompanied her Beautiful People partner to the ring.
April 20, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing quite an interesting but sexy costume. The TNA Knockout is wearing dangerously short shorts, pink hair, handcuffs, high heels and a leather hat. Her really tanned legs and abs are in full view.
April 15, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing a ninja themed costume. While the TNA Knockout has her face covered, the outfit still shows off plenty of her sexy body.
April 14, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky bending over, while wearing a sexy football costume. The TNA Knockout is also sporting some hot leather panties.
April 13, 2014
Velvet Sky
A hot picture of Angelina Love and Velvet Sky wearing pink and black lingerie. This was from a photo shoot, where the TNA Knockouts dressed up as maids for a promotional campaign.
April 12, 2014