UNCLE ELMER ACTION FIGURE
Name
Uncle Elmer
Real Name
Stanley Frazier
Date of Birth
August 16, 1937
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1960
Bret Hart
A video tribute for the Undertaker using his action figure. WWE features his character destroying the likes of Eddie Guerrero, Kane, Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart, John Cena and others.
April 14, 2014
Rey Mysterio
A fan posted this rather interesting picture on Twitter, and it caught the attention of Ricardo Rodriguez. In the photo, the WWE on screen character was mistakenly swapped with a Rey Mysterio action figure. The packaging was designed for Rodriguez, though.
February 9, 2014
Uncle Elmer
Back during the 1980s, one of the most talked about segment in professional wrestling was when Uncle Elmer got married on national television. It was an actual wedding, as the performer was really wanting to marry his longtime girlfriend. When he approached Vince McMahon about it, the promoter loved the idea and decided to make it a draw for WWE.
April 4, 2014
Jimmy Hart
At Wrestlemania 2, Adrian Adonis, accompanied by Jimmy Hart, defeated Uncle Elmer in a singles match.
April 7, 1986