TYSON TOMKO WEB SERIES
Name
Tyson Tomko
Real Name
Travis Tomko
Date of Birth
March 23, 1976
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014
Chris Jericho

Chris's hot date is accidentally knocked out with a folding chair to the head. The gang then try and figure out how to wake her up.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris hits on a girl in a casting house waiting room with unexpected results.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris and Ryan take an acting class by one of the world's most unknown actors, AJ Mirkin.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

Phil presents Chris multiple reality show offers leaving Chris with a difficult decision to make.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

With pirate casting going on in the next room Chris has trouble focusing in his dramatic audition.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris makes a bet with Ryan that he can keep his cool, but Ryan's houseguest makes it next to impossible.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho
Former WWE star Chris Jericho is in Toronto today to promote his brand new web series, which also happens to debut today as well.
October 29, 2013
Tyson Tomko
Earlier this week, Tyson Tomko was under arrest. He was involved in a rather odd situation, where police officers found him in a restaurant bathroom after he stole prescription drugs from a CVS pharmacy. The former WWE star remains in jail, as his attorney feels that it is the best thing for his client right now. Tomko is hoping that WWE will help him out of the situation.
October 12, 2011
Tyson Tomko

Tyson Tomko was arrested on robbery charges earlier today. He allegedly stole 210 tablets of Oxycodone from a CVS pharmacy. The police report also stated that the former WWE star immediately went into a restaurant bathroom and injected himself with the crushed up pills.

October 11, 2011
Tyson Tomko

After successful stints with New Japan and TNA, Tyson Tomko is signing a contract with WWE to make his return. While the company has some concerns with his health and a couple of other issues, they feel that he can still be a solid addition to their mid card division.

November 2, 2008