TYSON TOMKO POLLS
Name
Tyson Tomko
Real Name
Travis Tomko
Date of Birth
March 23, 1976
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Big E Langston

WWE conducted a poll, asking fans if they felt that Big E Langston would some day be a world heavyweight champion. Thus far, 70% of the voters feel that the current Intercontinental Champion will move up to the main event scene eventually.

January 10, 2014
Batista

After announcing the big return, WWE conducted a poll on their website to see who fans wanted Batista to work against when he gets back into professional wrestling. Randy Orton barely beat out Brock Lesnar by garnering a third of the votes.

December 27, 2013
Chris Jericho

WWE conducted a poll on their website and 97 percent of the fans voted that Chris Jericho was better than Triple H.

November 2, 2013
Tyson Tomko
Earlier this week, Tyson Tomko was under arrest. He was involved in a rather odd situation, where police officers found him in a restaurant bathroom after he stole prescription drugs from a CVS pharmacy. The former WWE star remains in jail, as his attorney feels that it is the best thing for his client right now. Tomko is hoping that WWE will help him out of the situation.
October 12, 2011
Tyson Tomko

Tyson Tomko was arrested on robbery charges earlier today. He allegedly stole 210 tablets of Oxycodone from a CVS pharmacy. The police report also stated that the former WWE star immediately went into a restaurant bathroom and injected himself with the crushed up pills.

October 11, 2011
Tyson Tomko

After successful stints with New Japan and TNA, Tyson Tomko is signing a contract with WWE to make his return. While the company has some concerns with his health and a couple of other issues, they feel that he can still be a solid addition to their mid card division.

November 2, 2008