TYSON TOMKO PERSONAL LIFE
Name
Tyson Tomko
Real Name
Travis Tomko
Date of Birth
March 23, 1976
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Seth Rollins
Since he has become quite the star in WWE over the last year, fans have become quite intrigued about the personal life of Seth Rollins. One of the questions being asked is in regards to his relationship status. This is a picture of his last known girlfriend. No word yet on whether or not the Shield star is still involved with her at this point.
March 17, 2014
Dean Ambrose
Now that he is featured prominently on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown, a lot of fans have grown curious about the personal life of Dean Ambrose. Some believe that this picture is of the WWE star and his girlfriend, while others believe that it is simply a fan taking a picture with the US champion.
March 17, 2014
CM Punk
There are those within the industry that believe that CM Punk might opt to take an entire year off from professional wrestling, as opposed to signing a deal with ROH or TNA this summer. The former WWE champion has not really had much of a chance to enjoy his personal life over the last couple of years because he has constantly been on the road.
March 1, 2014
Tyson Tomko
Earlier this week, Tyson Tomko was under arrest. He was involved in a rather odd situation, where police officers found him in a restaurant bathroom after he stole prescription drugs from a CVS pharmacy. The former WWE star remains in jail, as his attorney feels that it is the best thing for his client right now. Tomko is hoping that WWE will help him out of the situation.
October 12, 2011
Tyson Tomko

Tyson Tomko was arrested on robbery charges earlier today. He allegedly stole 210 tablets of Oxycodone from a CVS pharmacy. The police report also stated that the former WWE star immediately went into a restaurant bathroom and injected himself with the crushed up pills.

October 11, 2011
Tyson Tomko

After successful stints with New Japan and TNA, Tyson Tomko is signing a contract with WWE to make his return. While the company has some concerns with his health and a couple of other issues, they feel that he can still be a solid addition to their mid card division.

November 2, 2008