TYSON TOMKO ETHNICITY
Name
Tyson Tomko
Real Name
Travis Tomko
Date of Birth
March 23, 1976
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Kofi Kingston
"People always say, 'Oh, there haven't been many black champions,' but on the other hand, there are a whole lot of white people that never won a belt either. These days, I think it's less of a racial thing. I honestly believe that if you are able to entertain and interact with the crowd, it doesn't matter what ethnicity you may be. WWE will reward you." - Kofi Kingston discusses racism and backstage politics
March 26, 2014
Ivan Koloff
As was the case with most other performers who portrayed a heel foreigner during the era, Ivan Koloff was not a Russian. He was actually born in Canada, and his real name is Oreal Perras. Prior to becoming a well known heel in the industry, Koloff portrayed yet another ethnicity. He was once known as Red McNulty, whose character was Irish.
February 25, 2014
Tyson Tomko
Earlier this week, Tyson Tomko was under arrest. He was involved in a rather odd situation, where police officers found him in a restaurant bathroom after he stole prescription drugs from a CVS pharmacy. The former WWE star remains in jail, as his attorney feels that it is the best thing for his client right now. Tomko is hoping that WWE will help him out of the situation.
October 12, 2011
Tyson Tomko

Tyson Tomko was arrested on robbery charges earlier today. He allegedly stole 210 tablets of Oxycodone from a CVS pharmacy. The police report also stated that the former WWE star immediately went into a restaurant bathroom and injected himself with the crushed up pills.

October 11, 2011
Tyson Tomko

After successful stints with New Japan and TNA, Tyson Tomko is signing a contract with WWE to make his return. While the company has some concerns with his health and a couple of other issues, they feel that he can still be a solid addition to their mid card division.

November 2, 2008