TYSON TOMKO ENTRANCE
Name
Tyson Tomko
Real Name
Travis Tomko
Date of Birth
March 23, 1976
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Antonio Cesaro
A lot of fans have noticed that Antonio Cesaro has been coming out to the ring in silence since joining up with Paul Heyman. While it has generated a little buzz for WWE, that is not the long term plan. Management is currently trying to find the right entrance theme for Cesaro. He is being given a huge push, so everything has to be just right.
April 17, 2014
Alexa Bliss
WWE generally likes to put everyone to good use at their television and pay per view events. Last night at Wrestlemania 30, during the big entrance for Triple H, WWE NXT divas Alexa Bliss, Sasha Banks, and Ashley Flair were used as background performers. The trio have been working in developmental for a bit of time now and are waiting for their chance to be called up to the main roster.
April 8, 2014
Shelly Martinez
In a rather interesting bit of news, Shelly Martinez revealed that she used to impersonate Triple H and his entrance routine at a strip club. The former WWE star used to be a bartender in Los Angeles, and when things were slow, she would get the bartender to play HHH's entrance theme, so that she could mimic his water spitting routine.
March 26, 2014
Bray Wyatt
After Monday Night Raw went off the air last night, John Cena told Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan that they stole someone's entrance. Almost immediately, the Undertaker made his way into the arena to attack the Wyatt Family. Cena and Undertaker managed to hit their finishers on Rowan and Harper, but Wyatt himself escaped.
March 18, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Just to give you an idea of how valuable WWE considers Hulk Hogan to be as a marketing asset, the company has been plastering him everywhere, from Monday Night Raw to WWE Network to commercials. They are even posting this legendary entrance theme video on their YouTube account.
March 4, 2014
Davey Richards

On Impact Wrestling, the mystery investor was revealed, and it turned out to be none other than former WWE star MVP. He showed up in a suit on the entrance ramp at the end of the episode with Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards by his side. The segment signified a change in TNA.

January 31, 2014
Batista

After Royal Rumble 2014 went off the air, Batista got into it with a fan on his way back up the entrance ramp. He threatened to snap the person in half, before the rest of the WWE audience turned on him. Batista then added further fuel to the fire by mocking Daniel Bryan at the top of the rant.

January 27, 2014
Kazuchika Okada
A compilation video, featuring the various entrance routines of New Japan star Kazuchika Okada.
January 15, 2014
Masato Tanaka
Since it has been a while since he was starring in ECW and since he was never really a regularly featured performer in WWE, many fans have forgotten what entrance music Masato Tanaka utilized. In this video, you can hear the theme song that he utilized in ECW while he was feuding with Mike Awesome.
March 3, 2004
Tyson Tomko
Earlier this week, Tyson Tomko was under arrest. He was involved in a rather odd situation, where police officers found him in a restaurant bathroom after he stole prescription drugs from a CVS pharmacy. The former WWE star remains in jail, as his attorney feels that it is the best thing for his client right now. Tomko is hoping that WWE will help him out of the situation.
October 12, 2011
Tyson Tomko

Tyson Tomko was arrested on robbery charges earlier today. He allegedly stole 210 tablets of Oxycodone from a CVS pharmacy. The police report also stated that the former WWE star immediately went into a restaurant bathroom and injected himself with the crushed up pills.

October 11, 2011
Tyson Tomko

After successful stints with New Japan and TNA, Tyson Tomko is signing a contract with WWE to make his return. While the company has some concerns with his health and a couple of other issues, they feel that he can still be a solid addition to their mid card division.

November 2, 2008