TYLER BREEZE TOUGH ENOUGH
Name
Tyler Breeze
Real Name
Mattias Clement
Date of Birth
January 19, 1988
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Adam Rose
Rumors about former TNA Knockout Rosita joining WWE have been floating around for quite some time now. Well, things are heating up again. In addition to being utilized as an on screen character within the Adam Rose party posse, Rosita is also said to be one of the top candidates to compete in the upcoming season of Tough Enough, which has been delayed due to budgeting issues.
July 16, 2014
Vince McMahon
Since the company has been undergoing budget cuts, a lot of things are changing in WWE. In addition to several long time performers being given a release from their contract, Vince McMahon and company have also scaled things back on the WWE Network. Tough Enough has been pushed back, and there might not be a second season of Legends House. At one point in time, it was a certainty that the show would be receiving another season.
July 6, 2014
CJ Parker
Yesterday, news broke out that Tough Enough was being brought back and being aired on the WWE Network. Now, some details are swirling around. Rumors have it that the company will be filming the series at the WWE Performance Center. Some of the lesser known developmental wrestlers like CJ Parker, Sylvester Lefort and Travis Tyler are also rumored to be a part of the show as well.
May 2, 2014
Steve Austin
Despite doing a good job of generating interest from fans the last time around, Tough Enough was put on the shelves. Now, it appears that the reality television show is being brought back as part of the WWE Network. No word yet on the involvement of Steve Austin, but since he did such a great job last time, management should be quite interested in bringing him back again as the host.
May 1, 2014
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon is a big fan of reality television shows, and he wants that on the new WWE Network. Many are speculating that Tough Enough could be one of the first shows added, especially after Bill DeMott posted a teaser message on his Twitter account.

January 15, 2014
Mike Bennett

Mike Bennett made his official debut for ROH at Proving Ground, an event held in Boston. He worked a match against Daniel Puder, the former Tough Enough competitor and WWE star, and lost. Bennett is considered a young guy who should be with the company for the next several years.

January 11, 2008
Justin Gabriel

Since the company likes fresh starts at Wrestlemania, WWE officials have been checking out a couple of the developmental wrestlers to see which ones are ready to be called up to the main roster. This week, they're checking out Tyler Breeze, who worked live events with Justin Gabriel this weekend.

January 19, 2014