TYLER BREEZE THEME SONG
Name
Tyler Breeze
Real Name
Mattias Clement
Date of Birth
January 19, 1988
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Seth Rollins
When WWE abruptly had Seth Rollins turning on the Shield, they had to quickly put together things for his new character. The company came up with a new entrance theme song for him to use since it would not make sense for him to use the old one. Apparently, the song was not well received by management, so a new one has already been ordered for Rollins.
June 15, 2014
Chris Masters
In a very touching display, Chris Masters did a tribute to the Ultimate Warrior, whose death rocked the world of professional wrestling earlier this month. While working an independent wrestling show in England, Masters dressed up as Ultimate Warrior, use his theme song, performed his trademark running entrance and even wrestled the same style.
April 28, 2014
Jack Swagger
A video of the new entrance for Cesaro, which features the new theme song that WWE created for him after he split from Zeb Colter and Jack Swagger to join Paul Heyman.
April 24, 2014
Ultimate Warrior
Since he was quite well known during his prime, the Ultimate Warrior has a special place in the heart of many people. Upon hearing about his death, millions of people were saddened. At various sporting events, including MLB and NHL games, the Ultimate Warrior theme song was played as a tribute to the fall WWE legend.
April 11, 2014
Randy Orton
Through Facebook, Rev Theory announced that they would be performing at Wrestlemania 30, which has led to speculations that they will be doing the Randy Orton theme song live. WWE generally does not mind spending money on bringing in musical acts to perform live at their big pay per view because it makes it feel even more special than normal.
April 6, 2014
John Cena
A video of a band in New Orleans playing the John Cena theme song as part of a Wrestlemania 30 celebration.
April 5, 2014
Bray Wyatt
A rapper by the name of Consequences, who happens to be associated with Kanye West, has released a new song called Follow the Buzzards, which was inspired by Bray Wyatt. The WWE star, along with Luke Harper and Erick Rowan, is featured on the album cover, and his theme song is sampled as well.
March 20, 2014
Bray Wyatt
In a sign of how much the company wants to push Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 30, there are now talks that Mark Crozer could be brought into the pay per view to perform the Wyatt Family theme song live in New Orleans. While plans are changing on a daily basis backstage, Wyatt appears to be penciled in for a high profile match against John Cena.
February 9, 2014
Masato Tanaka
Since it has been a while since he was starring in ECW and since he was never really a regularly featured performer in WWE, many fans have forgotten what entrance music Masato Tanaka utilized. In this video, you can hear the theme song that he utilized in ECW while he was feuding with Mike Awesome.
March 3, 2004
Adrian Neville
Yesterday, it was revealed that a couple of the WWE NXT performers have been booked for upcoming episodes of Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. Some further details have now been reported. Sami Zayn and Tyler Breeze are only booked for a couple of weeks, while Adrian Neville, who is currently the heavyweight champion in developmental, is scheduled until the end of October.
September 14, 2014
Adrian Neville
Last week, wrestling fans were dazzled by Adrian Neville, Sami Zayn, Tyler Breeze and Tyson Kidd during a tag team match on Monday Night Raw. You can expect more of that in the near future, as the WWE NXT stars are being booked for more television appearances. Reports have surfaced that Triple H is the one pushing management to feature the developmental wrestlers more frequently.
September 13, 2014
Damien Sandow
If you watched WWE NXT Takeover last night, you know that Tyler Breeze failed to win the heavyweight championship. However, management might have something better for him. Reports have surfaced that Breeze is on the verge of being given a promotion to the main roster, where the cocky character will be joining the entourage of the Miz, which already features Damien Sandow.
September 12, 2014
Tyler Breeze

Since the company likes fresh starts at Wrestlemania, WWE officials have been checking out a couple of the developmental wrestlers to see which ones are ready to be called up to the main roster. This week, they're checking out Tyler Breeze, who worked live events with Justin Gabriel this weekend.

January 19, 2014