TYLER BREEZE ROYAL RUMBLE 2013
Name
Tyler Breeze
Real Name
Mattias Clement
Date of Birth
January 19, 1988
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Daniel Bryan

"Daniel Bryan wasn't going to win Royal Rumble 2013. He gets tossed out. His fan base would be more upset than him not being in it at all. Just my opinion."

- Kevin Nash defending WWE and their decision

January 30, 2014
Antonio Cesaro

John Cena wins Royal Rumble 2013 by last eliminating Ryback. Other contestants in the match include Antonio Cesaro, Bo Dallas, Brodus Clay, Chris Jericho, Cody Rhodes, Damien Sandow, Daniel Bryan, Darren Young, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Godfather, Goldust, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Ryback, Santino Marella, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Tensai, The Miz, Titus ONeil, Wade Barrett and Zack Ryder.

January 27, 2013
Justin Gabriel

Since the company likes fresh starts at Wrestlemania, WWE officials have been checking out a couple of the developmental wrestlers to see which ones are ready to be called up to the main roster. This week, they're checking out Tyler Breeze, who worked live events with Justin Gabriel this weekend.

January 19, 2014