TYLER BREEZE MILITARY
Name
Tyler Breeze
Real Name
Mattias Clement
Date of Birth
January 19, 1988
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Bobby Lashley
A big reason why Bobby Lashley was given the TNA World Heavyweight Championship this week is because he is viewed as a marketing asset. The company immediately sent out a press release to inform them that Lashley had become the new champion. TNA is touting his accomplishments as a collegiate athlete, military personnel, mixed martial arts and professional wrestling to the media.
June 20, 2014
Sgt Slaughter
While some are under the impression that he is simply portraying a character, Sgt Slaughter was once actually in the military, more precisely the Marine Corps. He even achieved the rank of Sargent during his tenure. That was how wrestling promoters came up with his gimmick and character.
February 15, 2014
Gunner

TNA star Gunner served in the United States military during the Iraq War.

November 5, 2013
Justin Gabriel

Since the company likes fresh starts at Wrestlemania, WWE officials have been checking out a couple of the developmental wrestlers to see which ones are ready to be called up to the main roster. This week, they're checking out Tyler Breeze, who worked live events with Justin Gabriel this weekend.

January 19, 2014