TYLER BREEZE HUNTING
Name
Tyler Breeze
Real Name
Mattias Clement
Date of Birth
January 19, 1988
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Brock Lesnar
While Brock Lesnar is not defending the WWE Heavyweight Championship for the time being, that does not mean that he is simply just sitting around the house. In addition to working out on a daily basis, the former UFC Heavyweight Champion has been doing a lot of hunting up in Canada recently. No word yet on when his official return to WWE is, but many are expecting it to be in time for Royal Rumble 2015.
October 16, 2014
Chris Jericho
It has been several years since the two of them worked together, but Chris Jericho still harbors a good amount of resentment towards Goldberg. During a one night show in London, Jericho expressed his feelings about the former WCW champion to the audience. He stated that Golberg had a bad attitude, no sense of humor and was an idiot. Jericho also noted that a pay per view match between the two of them never took place because Goldberg opted to go hunting that day instead.
June 14, 2014
Brodus Clay
Now that he has received his release from WWE, Brodus Clay has already planned out the next phase of his life. Rather than jumping back into the wrestling ring immediately, the former bodyguard has opted to book himself on a trip to Japan, so that he can help protest against those that are hunting dolphins. Clay left open the possibility of working some matches in Japan if that option were to become available to him.
June 13, 2014
Ted DiBiase

Former WWE star Ted DiBiase recently mentioned that he wanted to hunt with Shawn Michaels, which has led to speculations that he could be setting up a guest appearance on Michaels' television show.

November 28, 2013
Adrian Neville
Yesterday, it was revealed that a couple of the WWE NXT performers have been booked for upcoming episodes of Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. Some further details have now been reported. Sami Zayn and Tyler Breeze are only booked for a couple of weeks, while Adrian Neville, who is currently the heavyweight champion in developmental, is scheduled until the end of October.
September 14, 2014
Sami Zayn
Last week, wrestling fans were dazzled by Adrian Neville, Sami Zayn, Tyler Breeze and Tyson Kidd during a tag team match on Monday Night Raw. You can expect more of that in the near future, as the WWE NXT stars are being booked for more television appearances. Reports have surfaced that Triple H is the one pushing management to feature the developmental wrestlers more frequently.
September 13, 2014
Miz
If you watched WWE NXT Takeover last night, you know that Tyler Breeze failed to win the heavyweight championship. However, management might have something better for him. Reports have surfaced that Breeze is on the verge of being given a promotion to the main roster, where the cocky character will be joining the entourage of the Miz, which already features Damien Sandow.
September 12, 2014
Tyler Breeze

Since the company likes fresh starts at Wrestlemania, WWE officials have been checking out a couple of the developmental wrestlers to see which ones are ready to be called up to the main roster. This week, they're checking out Tyler Breeze, who worked live events with Justin Gabriel this weekend.

January 19, 2014