TYLER BREEZE DREAM MATCH
Name
Tyler Breeze
Real Name
Mattias Clement
Date of Birth
January 19, 1988
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Sting
A little stir was created earlier this week on WWE.com, as the website teased a dream match between Sting and Undertaker, which is something that fans have been clamoring to see for the last several years. Unfortunately, though, nothing is in the works at the moment, as this was simply something concocted by the technology department to increase traffic.
April 26, 2014
Jay Briscoe
A big independent wrestling show is taking place tonight at the Union Pines High School in North Carolina. OMEGA Championship Wrestling is producing an event called Chaos in Cameron, which will feature the dream match involving Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe, two of the best tag teams from the modern era.
April 26, 2014
Bret Hart
While doing a show in Manchester, Bret Hart listed off some dream match opponents. The legendary WWE star listed Kurt Angle, John Cena, Rey Mysterio, Randy Orton and Brock Lesnar as performers he would have enjoyed working with. He also said it would have been fun working back to back King of the Ring matches against CM Punk and Daniel Bryan.
March 25, 2014
Sasha Banks

"There are so many Divas who have come and gone who have left their mark in WWE: Ivory, Jazz, Lita, etc. … Ric Flair says, "To be the man, you gotta beat the man," so if I had to choose one, it'd be the Diva who most people would consider the greatest Diva of all time, Trish Stratus. The only reason I'd choose her is because I know in my heart that I can put her down."

January 17, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
During a recent interview, WWE star Alberto Del Rio revealed that his dream opponent at Wrestlemania is the Undertaker.
October 27, 2013
Sami Zayn
Yesterday, it was revealed that a couple of the WWE NXT performers have been booked for upcoming episodes of Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. Some further details have now been reported. Sami Zayn and Tyler Breeze are only booked for a couple of weeks, while Adrian Neville, who is currently the heavyweight champion in developmental, is scheduled until the end of October.
September 14, 2014
Tyson Kidd
Last week, wrestling fans were dazzled by Adrian Neville, Sami Zayn, Tyler Breeze and Tyson Kidd during a tag team match on Monday Night Raw. You can expect more of that in the near future, as the WWE NXT stars are being booked for more television appearances. Reports have surfaced that Triple H is the one pushing management to feature the developmental wrestlers more frequently.
September 13, 2014
Damien Sandow
If you watched WWE NXT Takeover last night, you know that Tyler Breeze failed to win the heavyweight championship. However, management might have something better for him. Reports have surfaced that Breeze is on the verge of being given a promotion to the main roster, where the cocky character will be joining the entourage of the Miz, which already features Damien Sandow.
September 12, 2014
Tyler Breeze

Since the company likes fresh starts at Wrestlemania, WWE officials have been checking out a couple of the developmental wrestlers to see which ones are ready to be called up to the main roster. This week, they're checking out Tyler Breeze, who worked live events with Justin Gabriel this weekend.

January 19, 2014