TREVOR MURDOCH PERSONAL LIFE
Name
Trevor Murdoch
Real Name
William Mueller
Date of Birth
September 10, 1980
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1999
Santino Marella
While he no longer is burdened with the hectic WWE schedule, Santino Marella has kept himself busy. In addition to running his own wrestling school, the former Intercontinental Champion has made great strides in his personal life. It has now been revealed that Marella is now engaged to his longtime girlfriend, Anna Babij, who happens to do a little bit of fitness modeling.
October 8, 2014
CM Punk
In a rather bold move, Stephanie McMahon took the opportunity during the opening segment of Monday Night Raw to bash CM Punk, as the show was emanating from Chicago, where the former world heavyweight champion resides. She admonished the fans for chanting for a quitter. Stephanie also appeared to have taken a jab at Punk's personal life by stating that he quit on his real life family.
September 30, 2014
Ric Flair
Rumors are floating around right now that there is a standing offer on the table for Ric Flair to make a permanent return to Monday Night Raw and be an on screen character. However, WWE officials need him to make sure that everything in his personal life is put in order before he starts going back on the road with the company. Flair is said to be interested in signing the contract.
May 4, 2014
Eddie Edwards
Life has been on the upswing as of late for Eddie Edwards. Aside from the American Wolves being picked up by TNA and being featured routinely on Impact Wrestling each week, things are going rather well for Edwards in his personal life as well. He has revealed that he is now engaged to Alexxis Nevaeh, an independent wrestler. The two are doing a wedding next April.
April 24, 2014
Seth Rollins
Since he has become quite the star in WWE over the last year, fans have become quite intrigued about the personal life of Seth Rollins. One of the questions being asked is in regards to his relationship status. This is a picture of his last known girlfriend. No word yet on whether or not the Shield star is still involved with her at this point.
March 17, 2014
Dean Ambrose
Now that he is featured prominently on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown, a lot of fans have grown curious about the personal life of Dean Ambrose. Some believe that this picture is of the WWE star and his girlfriend, while others believe that it is simply a fan taking a picture with the US champion.
March 17, 2014
CM Punk
There are those within the industry that believe that CM Punk might opt to take an entire year off from professional wrestling, as opposed to signing a deal with ROH or TNA this summer. The former WWE champion has not really had much of a chance to enjoy his personal life over the last couple of years because he has constantly been on the road.
March 1, 2014
Trevor Murdoch
"I'm grateful. WWE gave me an opportunity to do a number of things, to fulfill career goals and dreams, but also the opportunity to get in front of a national audience. I have nothing but good things to say about WWE and a lot of fond memories of being a champion, wrestling overseas and learning about the business from a different perspective." - Trevor Murdoch looking back on his career
April 24, 2014
Trevor Murdoch
For those wondering what Trevor Murdoch has been up to as of late, the former WWE tag team champion is still wrestling on the independent circuit. Plus, he still owns a restaurant that specializes in steaks and pork tenderloins. The belief is that Murdoch is trying to sign on with Jeff Jarrett and his new promotion, Global Force Wrestling.
April 8, 2014
Dick Murdoch
When he first made his debut in WWE, there were people who speculated that Trevor Murdoch might have been related to the late Dick Murdoch, a wrestler who made his name during the territorial days. However, there are no bloodlines between the two performers. Someone backstage in WWE simply gave Trevor the name because of his resemblance to Dick.
March 21, 2014
Trevor Murdoch
"It's all speculation based upon my experience with WWE and with CM Punk, but WWE has a very bad habit of not following through with story lines. That's probably one of the reasons that Punk stepped away. He know the fans aren't stupid. He came into WWE with a fantastic following, but WWE didn't understand it and kept him in developmental longer than they should have. He kept fighting and finally got on to the main roster and proved himself to the WWE office and the 'fantastic' writing staff. They think that whatever they put out there, they can shove down the fans' throats and they'll buy it. They have a very contorted view of the wrestling business." Trevor Murdoch talking about why CM Punk might have backstage heat with WWE
March 18, 2014
Trevor Murdoch
While watching Royal Rumble 2014, former WWE star Trevor Murdoch took to Twitter to mock his good friend Justin Roberts about his facial hari.
January 26, 2014
Jeff Jarrett

Jeff Jarrett should not have a shortage of performers willing to work with him on the rumored new wrestling promotion. Trevor Murdoch has thrown his name into the hat. The former WWE star has hinted that he is attempting to secure himself a possible position with the new company.

January 24, 2014