TRENT BARETTA HELL IN A CELL
Name
Trent Baretta
Real Name
Gregory Marasciulo
Date of Birth
March 30, 1987
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2004
Big E Langston

The last time that the United States Heavyweight Championship was defended was back in October, when Dean Ambrose successfully defended the title against Big E Langston at Hell in a Cell 2013 and on Monday Night Raw the following night.

February 4, 2014
Randy Orton
Inside of a Hell in a Cell cage, Randy Orton defeated Daniel Bryan with the help of Triple H and Shawn Michaels to win the WWE Championship.
October 27, 2013
AJ Lee
WWE Divas Champion AJ Lee successfully retained her belt by defeated Brie Bella with a submission move after she accidentally hit Nikki Bella with a knee.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
Returning from an injury, John Cena defeated Alberto Del Rio after an Attitude Adjustment to win the World Heavyweight Championship.
October 27, 2013
Fernando
Los Matadores defeated Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro at Hell in a Cell after the masked duo hit their tag team finisher on Swagger.
October 27, 2013
CM Punk
CM Punk nailed Ryback with a Go To Sleep and pinned him, before chasing Paul Heyman up the Hell in a Cell cage to attack him.
October 27, 2013
Big E Langston
Big E Langston defeated WWE United States Heavyweight Champion Dean Ambrose via countout at Hell in a Cell.
October 27, 2013
Fandango
In a match not announced by WWE, Fandango and Summer Rae defeated the Great Khali and Natalya Neidhart at Hell in a Cell.
October 27, 2013
Kane
Kane made his expected return to WWE during the Hell in a Cell pay per view segment involving Miz, Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan.
October 27, 2013
Cody Rhodes
Cody Rhodes and Goldust defeated the Usos and Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns at Hell in a Cell to retain the WWE tag titles.
October 27, 2013
Big E Langston
WWE has added a match between Big E Langston and Dean Ambrose to Hell in a Cell after an injured Curtis Axel was pulled.
October 27, 2013
Curtis Axel
The injury suffered by Curtis Axel involves both of his hips, which is why he is missing his Hell in a Cell match against Big E Langston tonight.
October 27, 2013
Vince McMahon
There are talks that Vince McMahon could be making his return tonight at the Hell in a Cell pay per view to get involved in the story line between Big Show and Triple H.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
It has been revealed that John Cena will be wearing a protective sleeve to protect his injured arm during his Hell in a Cell match against Alberto Del Rio.
October 27, 2013
Curtis Axel
Curtis Axel and Big E Langston have been removed from the Hell in a Cell kickoff match, and have been replaced by Kofi Kingston and Damien Sandow.
October 27, 2013
Matt Hardy
A promoter out in Phoenix is putting together a pretty big show called Desert Storm on May 18. Performers being advertised for the event include Chris Sabin, Matt Hardy, Austin Aries, Shelton Benjamin, Shane Helms, Trent Baretta and Lance Hoyt. In terms of the independent wrestling circuit, that is an extremely stacked card, so it will be interesting to see if the promoters can pull this off.
April 23, 2014
Trent Baretta
"Hey, let's stop pretending to be offended by what some shitty old lady said about wrestling on a fake news show." - Trent Baretta discusses the backstage heat that professional wrestlers have towards Nancy Grace
April 19, 2014
Low Ki
Even though the company has scaled back tremendously on their pay per view schedule over the last year, TNA is holding an event this Saturday night. It is a One Night Only theme, and several former stars are returning to the promotion to work the show. Sonjay Dutt, Trent Baretta and Low Ki are among the names already announced.
April 10, 2014
Trent Baretta
A Twitter post from Trent Baretta, where the former WWE star joked about spending money on steroids.
March 15, 2014
Sonjay Dutt
Sonjay Dutt has posted this picture of himself on Twitter, where the former TNA star is in Russia. He has been on an overseas tour over the last couple of weeks. Dutt also worked the Wrestling Mania event with Colt Cabana and Trent Baretta.
February 17, 2014
Trent Baretta
Trent Baretta posted a picture of himself trying to feed a cow on Twitter. The former WWE star is actually in India, where the natives worship the animal as some sort of god, to work the big Wrestling Mania event, which will also feature American performers like Sonjay Dutt and Colt Cabana.
February 9, 2014
Colt Cabana
Several wrestlers from the United States are currently in India for a big event called Wrestling Mania, and one of those performers is Colt Cabana. He has been checking out the country and posting various pictures on Twitter. Trent Baretta and Sonjay Dutt are two other wrestlers who are there as well.
February 7, 2014
Kassius Ohno

Through Twitter, Trent Baretta revealed that he was upset about WWE releasing Kassius Ohno.

November 12, 2013
Trent Baretta

Trent Baretta has worked a couple of shows in Japan recently.

November 7, 2013