TRENT BARETTA FEUDS
Name
Trent Baretta
Real Name
Gregory Marasciulo
Date of Birth
March 30, 1987
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2004
Randy Orton
Even though we have another pay per view before then, plans are already being penciled in for Summerslam 2014. Roman Reigns is expected to have a big role on that show, but management isn't certain on the details just yet. Right now, WWE has either Randy Orton or Triple H putting over the former Shield member. Both feuds are expected to eventually happen during this year, but the order isn't certain.
July 1, 2014
Bray Wyatt
Some bad news for those of you that hate John Cena. Rumors are pointing to him being at the head of the line as the next WWE champion. Cena is expected to win the title at Money in the Bank 2014. The belief is that the company wants to put the title back around the waist of their most proven draw. If Cena wins the belt again, potential feuds include Bray Wyatt, Brock Lesnar and Daniel Bryan.
June 22, 2014
Andre the Giant
Even though the match has yet to happen, there are talks that WWE could utilize the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal at every Wrestlemania pay per view from here on out, as management feels that it is a great way to get performers on the show at the last minute. It also can be used for performers whose feuds simply are not compelling enough.
March 18, 2014
Big E Langston
Since the company has frequently utilized the live events to test out potential feuds, there have been speculations that Big E Langston could be involved in a three way feud with Ryback and Fandango for the WWE Intercontinental Championship. However, it appears that management was simply filling a spot on the card with a random match.
February 8, 2014
CM Punk

While there have been some speculations about the two of them engaging in a feud, there are currently no plans for CM Punk and Daniel Bryan to work against one another in a program from now until Wrestlemania 30.

December 2, 2013
Mark Henry

The current plans for Big E Langston has him working a big match against Mark Henry at the Royal Rumble. The two will be selling a mentor and pupil story line on episodes of Monday Night Raw first.

November 30, 2013
Bray Wyatt

It appears that Daniel Bryan will be moved into a feud with Bray Wyatt soon, as WWE has already scheduled them to work together on live events as practice.

November 30, 2013
John Cena

Word going around is that despite doing the tease between John Cena and Randy Orton at the end of the Survivor Series last night, the two of them are not expected to feud until Wrestlemania.

November 25, 2013
British Bulldog

Prior to forming the massively popular British Bulldogs tag team, Dynamite Kid and Davey Boy Smith were booked in a long feud in both Canada and Japan.

November 19, 2013
Rey Mysterio

There's talks that WWE could use Ryback in a feud with Rey Mysterio to put over the popular masked performer in his return feud.

November 18, 2013
Seth Rollins

Despite the tease on Monday Night Raw this week, the Wyatt Family and the Shield are not expected to feud any time soon. Some within WWE are wanting to save that program for Wrestlemania 30.

November 15, 2013
CM Punk
While the initial plans had them feuding until December, it appears that WWE has decided to end the program between CM Punk and Paul Heyman now.
October 30, 2013
Shelton Benjamin
A promoter out in Phoenix is putting together a pretty big show called Desert Storm on May 18. Performers being advertised for the event include Chris Sabin, Matt Hardy, Austin Aries, Shelton Benjamin, Shane Helms, Trent Baretta and Lance Hoyt. In terms of the independent wrestling circuit, that is an extremely stacked card, so it will be interesting to see if the promoters can pull this off.
April 23, 2014
Trent Baretta
"Hey, let's stop pretending to be offended by what some shitty old lady said about wrestling on a fake news show." - Trent Baretta discusses the backstage heat that professional wrestlers have towards Nancy Grace
April 19, 2014
Trent Baretta
Even though the company has scaled back tremendously on their pay per view schedule over the last year, TNA is holding an event this Saturday night. It is a One Night Only theme, and several former stars are returning to the promotion to work the show. Sonjay Dutt, Trent Baretta and Low Ki are among the names already announced.
April 10, 2014
Trent Baretta
A Twitter post from Trent Baretta, where the former WWE star joked about spending money on steroids.
March 15, 2014
Colt Cabana
Sonjay Dutt has posted this picture of himself on Twitter, where the former TNA star is in Russia. He has been on an overseas tour over the last couple of weeks. Dutt also worked the Wrestling Mania event with Colt Cabana and Trent Baretta.
February 17, 2014
Sonjay Dutt
Trent Baretta posted a picture of himself trying to feed a cow on Twitter. The former WWE star is actually in India, where the natives worship the animal as some sort of god, to work the big Wrestling Mania event, which will also feature American performers like Sonjay Dutt and Colt Cabana.
February 9, 2014
Colt Cabana
Several wrestlers from the United States are currently in India for a big event called Wrestling Mania, and one of those performers is Colt Cabana. He has been checking out the country and posting various pictures on Twitter. Trent Baretta and Sonjay Dutt are two other wrestlers who are there as well.
February 7, 2014
Kassius Ohno

Through Twitter, Trent Baretta revealed that he was upset about WWE releasing Kassius Ohno.

November 12, 2013
Trent Baretta

Trent Baretta has worked a couple of shows in Japan recently.

November 7, 2013