TRENT BARETTA ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2013
Name
Trent Baretta
Real Name
Gregory Marasciulo
Date of Birth
March 30, 1987
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2004
Antonio Cesaro

Antonio Cesaro successsfully retained the United States Heavyweight Championship by beating the Miz via disqualification at Elimination Chamber 2013. Cesaro kicked Miz's leg out, which caused him to unintentionally hit Cesaro in the groin.

February 17, 2013
Alberto Del Rio

With a little help from Ricardo Rodriguez, Alberto Del Rio successfully defend the World Heavyweight Championship against the Big Show at Elimination Chamber 2013. He won via submission with the armbreaker.

February 17, 2013
CM Punk

Even with Paul Heyman by his side, CM Punk was unable to capture the WWE Heavyweight Championship from the Rock at Elimination Chamber 2013. Several referee bumps took place, but Rock was able to get the pin fall victory after nailing the Rock Bottom on Punk.

February 17, 2013
Kaitlyn

In a very short match, Kaitlyn was successfully able to retain the WWE Divas Championship by defeating Tamina Snuka at Elimination Chamber 2013. She was able to hit the spear after Tamina missed the flying splash off the top rope.

February 17, 2013
AJ Lee

In a last minute addition to Elimination Chamber 2013, Dolph Ziggler, who was accompanied by AJ Lee and Big E Langston, was able to defeat Kofi Kingston in a match that did not have a lot of back story behind it.

February 17, 2013
Dean Ambrose

John Cena, Ryback and Sheamus decided to form a super team, so that they could take on Roman Reigns, Dean Ambrose and Seth Rollins at Elimination Chamber 2013. However, the Shield managed to use teamwork and came out with the victory.

February 17, 2013
Chris Jericho

Daniel Bryan, Chris Jericho, Kane, Mark Henry and Randy Orton all stepped into the steel cage at Elimination Chamber 2013, but it was Jack Swagger, accompanied by Zeb Colter, who victoriously walked away from the event with a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship. 

February 17, 2013
Trent Baretta
A promoter out in Phoenix is putting together a pretty big show called Desert Storm on May 18. Performers being advertised for the event include Chris Sabin, Matt Hardy, Austin Aries, Shelton Benjamin, Shane Helms, Trent Baretta and Lance Hoyt. In terms of the independent wrestling circuit, that is an extremely stacked card, so it will be interesting to see if the promoters can pull this off.
April 23, 2014
Trent Baretta
"Hey, let's stop pretending to be offended by what some shitty old lady said about wrestling on a fake news show." - Trent Baretta discusses the backstage heat that professional wrestlers have towards Nancy Grace
April 19, 2014
Trent Baretta
Even though the company has scaled back tremendously on their pay per view schedule over the last year, TNA is holding an event this Saturday night. It is a One Night Only theme, and several former stars are returning to the promotion to work the show. Sonjay Dutt, Trent Baretta and Low Ki are among the names already announced.
April 10, 2014
Trent Baretta
A Twitter post from Trent Baretta, where the former WWE star joked about spending money on steroids.
March 15, 2014
Trent Baretta
Sonjay Dutt has posted this picture of himself on Twitter, where the former TNA star is in Russia. He has been on an overseas tour over the last couple of weeks. Dutt also worked the Wrestling Mania event with Colt Cabana and Trent Baretta.
February 17, 2014
Trent Baretta
Trent Baretta posted a picture of himself trying to feed a cow on Twitter. The former WWE star is actually in India, where the natives worship the animal as some sort of god, to work the big Wrestling Mania event, which will also feature American performers like Sonjay Dutt and Colt Cabana.
February 9, 2014
Colt Cabana
Several wrestlers from the United States are currently in India for a big event called Wrestling Mania, and one of those performers is Colt Cabana. He has been checking out the country and posting various pictures on Twitter. Trent Baretta and Sonjay Dutt are two other wrestlers who are there as well.
February 7, 2014
Kassius Ohno

Through Twitter, Trent Baretta revealed that he was upset about WWE releasing Kassius Ohno.

November 12, 2013
Trent Baretta

Trent Baretta has worked a couple of shows in Japan recently.

November 7, 2013