TRENT BARETTA CARTOON
Name
Trent Baretta
Real Name
Gregory Marasciulo
Date of Birth
March 30, 1987
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2004
John Cena
In order to promote the movie, WWE will be having Scooby Doo on Monday Night Raw this week. It will not be the cartoon version, however. The company is opting to bring a real life costumed version of the character, and there is a very good chance that he could be involved with a segment. John Cena is a good candidate to be involved in that scene.
March 23, 2014
Stephanie McMahon
In order to promote the upcoming movie, Triple H and Stephanie McMahon took a promotion picture with a guy in a Scooby Doo outfit. The WWE vice president of talent and live events is lifting up the person in the suit. The trio is also standing in front of a replica of the Mystery Van, the primary mode of transportation for the characters in the cartoon.
March 23, 2014
Camacho
When WWE announced the arrival of the Slam City cartoon series earlier this week, only guys from the main rosters were included as characters. A fan decided to go the extra step by drawing Sasha Banks, Camacho, Mojo Rawley and CJ Parker as characters for the show. Management has no intentions of including WWE NXT stars as of this moment, though.
March 22, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
When WWE announced their new Slam City cartoon, the characters announced were John Cena, Mark Henry, Rey Mysterio, Kane, Sheamus, Alberto Del Rio, Dolph Ziggler and Randy Orton. The company is expected to expand that with more performers. Stephanie McMahon recently revealed that the Rock will become a character soon.
March 21, 2014
Vince McMahon
Expect to see WWE heavily promoting the new Slam City cartoon over the next few weeks, as Vince McMahon really has high hopes for the series. The belief is that it should generate even more interest in from children into the product, and the hope is that WWE will have new fans because of the animated series, which in turn would help with advertisers.
March 17, 2014
Matt Hardy
A promoter out in Phoenix is putting together a pretty big show called Desert Storm on May 18. Performers being advertised for the event include Chris Sabin, Matt Hardy, Austin Aries, Shelton Benjamin, Shane Helms, Trent Baretta and Lance Hoyt. In terms of the independent wrestling circuit, that is an extremely stacked card, so it will be interesting to see if the promoters can pull this off.
April 23, 2014
Trent Baretta
"Hey, let's stop pretending to be offended by what some shitty old lady said about wrestling on a fake news show." - Trent Baretta discusses the backstage heat that professional wrestlers have towards Nancy Grace
April 19, 2014
Low Ki
Even though the company has scaled back tremendously on their pay per view schedule over the last year, TNA is holding an event this Saturday night. It is a One Night Only theme, and several former stars are returning to the promotion to work the show. Sonjay Dutt, Trent Baretta and Low Ki are among the names already announced.
April 10, 2014
Trent Baretta
A Twitter post from Trent Baretta, where the former WWE star joked about spending money on steroids.
March 15, 2014
Trent Baretta
Sonjay Dutt has posted this picture of himself on Twitter, where the former TNA star is in Russia. He has been on an overseas tour over the last couple of weeks. Dutt also worked the Wrestling Mania event with Colt Cabana and Trent Baretta.
February 17, 2014
Trent Baretta
Trent Baretta posted a picture of himself trying to feed a cow on Twitter. The former WWE star is actually in India, where the natives worship the animal as some sort of god, to work the big Wrestling Mania event, which will also feature American performers like Sonjay Dutt and Colt Cabana.
February 9, 2014
Trent Baretta
Several wrestlers from the United States are currently in India for a big event called Wrestling Mania, and one of those performers is Colt Cabana. He has been checking out the country and posting various pictures on Twitter. Trent Baretta and Sonjay Dutt are two other wrestlers who are there as well.
February 7, 2014
Trent Baretta

Through Twitter, Trent Baretta revealed that he was upset about WWE releasing Kassius Ohno.

November 12, 2013
Trent Baretta

Trent Baretta has worked a couple of shows in Japan recently.

November 7, 2013