TRENT BARETTA BODYGUARD
Name
Trent Baretta
Real Name
Gregory Marasciulo
Date of Birth
March 30, 1987
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2004
Brodus Clay
Now that he has received his release from WWE, Brodus Clay has already planned out the next phase of his life. Rather than jumping back into the wrestling ring immediately, the former bodyguard has opted to book himself on a trip to Japan, so that he can help protest against those that are hunting dolphins. Clay left open the possibility of working some matches in Japan if that option were to become available to him.
June 13, 2014
Brodus Clay
Thanks to being a part of a popular act for a while there, Brodus Clay maintains a pretty good salary from his bosses in WWE. The former bodyguard for Snoop Dogg is now being paid $170,000 a year as a professional wrestler. Being paid more than six figures is considered quite a feat for someone that does not receive consistent time on television.
March 19, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Ken Shamrock

TMZ has revealed that Ken Shamrock is now a bodyguard, and the former UFC champion was spotted at an event in Las Vegas protecting 50 Cent. Shamrock is actually working for an agency and is not currently working full time for the rapper.

January 9, 2014
Shane Helms
A promoter out in Phoenix is putting together a pretty big show called Desert Storm on May 18. Performers being advertised for the event include Chris Sabin, Matt Hardy, Austin Aries, Shelton Benjamin, Shane Helms, Trent Baretta and Lance Hoyt. In terms of the independent wrestling circuit, that is an extremely stacked card, so it will be interesting to see if the promoters can pull this off.
April 23, 2014
Trent Baretta
"Hey, let's stop pretending to be offended by what some shitty old lady said about wrestling on a fake news show." - Trent Baretta discusses the backstage heat that professional wrestlers have towards Nancy Grace
April 19, 2014
Low Ki
Even though the company has scaled back tremendously on their pay per view schedule over the last year, TNA is holding an event this Saturday night. It is a One Night Only theme, and several former stars are returning to the promotion to work the show. Sonjay Dutt, Trent Baretta and Low Ki are among the names already announced.
April 10, 2014
Trent Baretta
A Twitter post from Trent Baretta, where the former WWE star joked about spending money on steroids.
March 15, 2014
Colt Cabana
Sonjay Dutt has posted this picture of himself on Twitter, where the former TNA star is in Russia. He has been on an overseas tour over the last couple of weeks. Dutt also worked the Wrestling Mania event with Colt Cabana and Trent Baretta.
February 17, 2014
Colt Cabana
Trent Baretta posted a picture of himself trying to feed a cow on Twitter. The former WWE star is actually in India, where the natives worship the animal as some sort of god, to work the big Wrestling Mania event, which will also feature American performers like Sonjay Dutt and Colt Cabana.
February 9, 2014
Trent Baretta
Several wrestlers from the United States are currently in India for a big event called Wrestling Mania, and one of those performers is Colt Cabana. He has been checking out the country and posting various pictures on Twitter. Trent Baretta and Sonjay Dutt are two other wrestlers who are there as well.
February 7, 2014
Kassius Ohno

Through Twitter, Trent Baretta revealed that he was upset about WWE releasing Kassius Ohno.

November 12, 2013
Trent Baretta

Trent Baretta has worked a couple of shows in Japan recently.

November 7, 2013