TRACI BROOKS NEWSPAPER
Name
Traci Brooks
Real Name
Tracy Brookshaw
Date of Birth
May 22, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Lee Marshall
When the wrestling world discovered that Lee Marshall passed away, there was not a lot of details floating around. The latest news is that the former WCW announcer died after losing his battle to throat cancer. His son was recently interviewed by the Los Angeles Times about the death, and he revealed a couple of details to the newspaper.
May 8, 2014
Mickie James
While she is not in the national spotlight as much since leaving WWE and TNA, Mickie James is still working hard on becoming famous for her music. She revealed through an interview with the Baltimore Sun newspaper that she was currently working on a third album. It's at the very early stages, though, so no release date is known yet.
February 9, 2014
Chris Jericho

While the entertainment company and the performer have yet to make an announcement or confirmation, the Winnipeg Sun is reporting that Chris Jericho will be returning to WWE on March 7, 2014, during a live event held at the MTS Centre.

January 13, 2014
Traci Brooks
Natalya Neidhart has a lot of fans across the world. She has a famous one in Traci Brooks. The former TNA Knockout took to Twitter recently to post this glowing praise for her fellow Canadian.
February 14, 2014
Madison Rayne

Madison Rayne is celebrating her birthday today. The TNA Knockouts Champion is 29 years old now. She has received several birthday wishes on Twitter from wrestlers such as Traci Brooks, Karen Jarrett, Angelina Love and others.

February 5, 2014
Traci Brooks

Former TNA knockout Traci Brooks and Frankie Kazarian recently celebrated their four year anniversary of their wedding.

January 16, 2014
Traci Brooks

Traci Brooks spent much of her childhood on a pig and chicken farm in Ontario.

November 4, 2013