TRACI BROOKS LAWSUIT
Name
Traci Brooks
Real Name
Tracy Brookshaw
Date of Birth
May 22, 1975
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Jesse Ventura
The former governor of Minnesota should be receiving a nice check in the near future. A jury in the state awarded Jesse Ventura $1.8 million in his lawsuit against Chris Kyle, who passed away before the trial concluded. The former WWE star filed the lawsuit because Kyle had been telling people that the two of them were involved in a fight at the bar.
July 29, 2014
Vince McMahon
Vince McMahon has another big headache to deal with, as his company is being hit with a class action lawsuit. The claim is that WWE purposely misled investors about their ability to secure a much better television deal with the network than the contract that they eventually signed. The promise of a bigger television deal was reportedly the reason why a lot of investors sank money into WWE, causing their stocks to soar to record levels.
July 26, 2014
Natalya Neidhart
In a rather interesting and bizarre bit of news, Natalya Neidhart is being sued by a prisoner in the state of Pennsylvania. Christopher Donnelly is alleging that the WWE diva mentally, physically and emotionally abused him from 2005 until 2009. He also claims that Natalya had an abortion during their sexual relationship. Donnelly is attempting to gain $250,000 from the lawsuit.
July 9, 2014
Shane McMahon
While wrestling fans are clamoring for his return to the industry, Shane McMahon is going to be rather busy in the upcoming months, as the former WWE star has filed a $50 million lawsuit against the high rise building that he has been living in. Water leaks have apparently caused damage to his property and the health of his family, so he wants compensation.
March 26, 2014
Sin Cara
Despite being sent legal threats from the company, it appears that Sin Cara has opted to be defiant towards WWE. The masked wrestler recently won a championship down in Mexico while using the name and character, both of which he claims ownership to. New merchandise has been made despite the possibility of a lawsuit coming.
March 5, 2014
Scott Steiner
While he has stepped away from the spotlight quite a bit, the civil lawsuit between TNA and Scott Steiner is still an ongoing thing. A judge in Nashville has decided to postpone things from March until November. For those wondering, that is the reason why Steiner has been rather quiet online for the past year. He wants to avoid any further trouble.
March 2, 2014
Hunico
Hunico might be cashing in a nice pay per view bonus check at Wrestlemania 30 this year, as WWE still has interest in using the Sin Cara character at the event. Merchandise sales have remained strong, and the company wants to continue to capitalize. There may be a lawsuit coming from the original performer, though.
February 12, 2014
Brie Bella

The Minnesota Twins of the Major Baseball League has filed paperwork to oppose the WWE's attempt to obtain a trademark for the Bella Twins.

November 20, 2013
Natalya Neidhart
Natalya Neidhart has a lot of fans across the world. She has a famous one in Traci Brooks. The former TNA Knockout took to Twitter recently to post this glowing praise for her fellow Canadian.
February 14, 2014
Karen Jarrett

Madison Rayne is celebrating her birthday today. The TNA Knockouts Champion is 29 years old now. She has received several birthday wishes on Twitter from wrestlers such as Traci Brooks, Karen Jarrett, Angelina Love and others.

February 5, 2014
Frankie Kazarian

Former TNA knockout Traci Brooks and Frankie Kazarian recently celebrated their four year anniversary of their wedding.

January 16, 2014
Traci Brooks

Traci Brooks spent much of her childhood on a pig and chicken farm in Ontario.

November 4, 2013